Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajsun with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 938583
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,4612,772
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,7891,112
Ze DocaBrazil 12,2397,605
ZhengzhouChina 4,1292,566
ZhijiangChina 4,1062,552
ZagrebCroatia 4,2412,635
ZugspitzeGermany 4,5942,855
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,0172,496
ZahedanIran 1,132704
ZanjanIran 1,6581,030
ZacatecasMexico 13,1508,172
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,7572,335
ZinderNiger 6,3023,916
ZhobPakistan 789490
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,4984,038
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,4994,039
ZamoscPoland 3,6932,295
Zielona GoraPoland 4,2322,630
ZigalovoRussia 3,3812,101
ZiganskRussia 4,6932,917
ZyryankaRussia 5,9143,675
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,6733,526
ZurichSwitzerland 4,7752,967
ZanzibarTanzania 5,7233,556
ZonguldakTurkey 3,0231,879
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,8011,741
ZitomirUkraine 3,2992,050
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,9911,858
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,0221,878
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,6297,226
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,6606,625
ZambeziZambia 7,3574,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -