Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajsun with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 215134
ShkoderAlbania 4,0222,499
SkikdaAlgeria 5,2213,244
SaltaArgentina 15,3479,537
San AntonioArgentina 15,9629,919
San LuisArgentina 15,8319,837
San RafaelArgentina 16,0589,979
Santa RosaArgentina 15,7739,801
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,4009,570
SarmientoArgentina 16,35610,164
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,7957,330
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,7927,328
SalzburgAustria 4,4392,759
SakiAzerbaijan 1,7421,083
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,583984
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,6151,003
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,0334,992
SaveBenin 7,2564,509
Santa CruzBolivia 14,7179,145
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,0792,535
SalvadorBrazil 12,2637,620
Santa MariaBrazil 14,5749,057
SantaremBrazil 12,9178,027
SantosBrazil 13,6238,465
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,6478,480
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9968,076
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,8177,343
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,1758,808
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,6239,087
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,4028,328
Sao LuisBrazil 12,0507,488
Sao MateusBrazil 12,7457,920
São PauloBrazil 13,6248,466
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,5868,443
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,5589,046
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,2407,606
SerrinhaBrazil 12,2117,588
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,1768,188
SobralBrazil 11,7927,327
SoureBrazil 12,2807,631
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,6547,864
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,7249,150
SurubimBrazil 11,6727,253
SadovoBulgaria 3,5812,225
SandanskiBulgaria 3,7272,316
SofiaBulgaria 3,7002,299
SiemreapCambodia 4,5432,823
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,4545,875
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2766,386
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,6115,972
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,6826,017
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8384,870
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,4055,845
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9506,183
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,1866,330
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7855,459
Scott, SkCanada 9,9386,176
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,1815,705
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,5635,942
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,8476,119
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9324,929
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,0316,233
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,9846,204
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,6175,976
Smithers, BcCanada 9,5815,954
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,9885,585
Summerside, PeCanada 9,4175,852
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1646,316
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1646,316
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2635,756
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5694,704
SalCape Verde 8,8795,518
SantiagoChile 16,21810,078
SewellChile 16,21210,074
ShanghaiChina 4,9493,076
ShantouChina 4,9403,070
ShenyangChina 4,7292,939
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,5078,394
Simon BolivarColombia 13,2238,217
San JoseCosta Rica 13,8898,631
SibenikCroatia 4,2822,661
SplitCroatia 4,2432,637
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,2952,669
StudsgårdDenmark 4,6652,899
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2347,603
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2567,616
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,2027,583
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,2347,602
SamanaDominican Republic 12,1857,572
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,2917,638
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,2707,625
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,3177,654
San JuanDominican Republic 12,3337,664
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,2157,591
SanchezDominican Republic 12,2027,582
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,2447,609
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,2797,631
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,2897,636
San GabrielEcuador 14,4108,955
SalloumEgypt 3,8712,406
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,9512,455
SohagEgypt 3,5502,206
St. KatrineEgypt 3,2312,008
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,7408,538
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,5589,668
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,0942,544
StrasbourgFrance 4,8222,996
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,2067,585
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,2627,620
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2601,405
SchleswigGermany 4,6272,875
StuttgartGermany 4,7062,924
SamosGreece 3,5042,178
Skiros IslandGreece 3,6792,286
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,8112,368
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,2064,478
SiguiriGuinea 8,0394,995
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,6148,460
SzegedHungary 3,9202,436
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,1742,594
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2113,860
SagarIndia 1,9351,202
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 824512
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,7375,429
SemnanIran 1,259782
ShahroudIran 1,101684
ShirazIran 1,6541,028
ShannonIreland 5,8583,640
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,9193,057
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,3212,685
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,1722,593
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,7392,945
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,9473,074
Scuro MountainItaly 4,3472,701
SigonellaItaly 4,5312,816
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2095,101
SagaJapan 5,6123,487
SaigoJapan 5,7323,562
SakaiJapan 5,7533,575
SakataJapan 6,1373,814
SapporoJapan 6,0723,773
SaseboJapan 5,5693,460
SendaiJapan 6,2503,884
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,8673,646
ShimonosekiJapan 5,6333,501
ShinjoJapan 6,1813,841
ShionomisakiJapan 6,0613,766
ShirakawaJapan 6,2493,883
ShizuokaJapan 6,2063,856
SumotoJapan 5,9483,696
SuttsuJapan 5,9993,728
SuwaJapan 6,1303,809
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,92910,520
SavannakhetLaos 4,3672,713
SiauliaiLithuania 3,7742,345
SiluteLithuania 3,8772,409
SkopjeMacedonia 3,8522,394
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,1003,791
SalimaMalawi 6,7014,164
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,2443,880
SibuMalaysia 6,0353,750
SanMali 7,5354,682
SegouMali 7,6454,751
SikassoMali 7,7404,810
St. BrandonMauritius 6,1283,808
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,6968,511
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1171,937
SainshandMongolia 3,6052,240
SafiMorocco 6,7734,209
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0134,358
SittweMyanmar 3,1831,978
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8768,623
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,8613,020
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0273,124
SaiqOman 1,9121,188
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6761,663
SurOman 1,8911,175
SialkotPakistan 918571
SibbiPakistan 964599
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,7169,145
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,5479,661
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,5824,090
SandomierzPoland 3,7982,360
SniezkaPoland 4,2192,621
SuwalkiPoland 3,7592,336
SzczecinPoland 4,2952,669
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5064,043
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7574,820
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,0487,487
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6844,154
Satu MareRomania 3,7032,301
SibiuRomania 3,6152,246
SulinaRomania 3,1741,972
SadrinskRussia 2,0041,245
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,5362,197
SalekhardRussia 3,1511,958
SaratovRussia 2,2181,378
SejmcanRussia 6,0623,767
SelagoncyRussia 4,2922,667
Simusir IslandRussia 6,6634,141
SkovorodinoRussia 4,5712,841
SmolenskRussia 3,2071,993
SociRussia 2,3711,473
SortovalaRussia 3,6072,241
SuntarRussia 4,3022,673
SurgutRussia 2,6001,616
SverdlovskRussia 2,1281,322
SyktyvkarRussia 2,8441,767
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,8967,392
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,4464,627
SeychellesSeychelles 4,9173,055
SingaporeSingapore 5,5503,449
SliacSlovakia 3,9782,472
SeoulSouth Korea 5,1503,200
SineijuSouth Korea 4,8493,013
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0513,760
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,6913,536
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,8183,615
SevilleSpain 6,2433,879
SennarSudan 4,2942,668
ShambatSudan 4,2122,617
ShendiSudan 4,0632,525
StenseleSweden 4,3732,717
StockholmSweden 4,1622,586
StorlienSweden 4,5602,834
SundsvallSweden 4,2782,658
SantisSwitzerland 4,7202,933
SongeaTanzania 6,3513,946
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,2812,660
SongkhlaThailand 4,8112,990
Suphan BuriThailand 4,1722,592
Surat ThaniThailand 4,5422,822
SurinThailand 4,4002,734
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,2704,517
SokodeTogo 7,3054,539
SfaxTunisia 4,9913,101
SousseTunisia 4,9513,076
SamsunTurkey 2,6501,647
SiirtTurkey 2,2041,370
SivasTurkey 2,6031,617
SaragtTurkmenistan 560348
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7723,587
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5573,453
SarataUkraine 3,1831,978
SarnyUkraine 3,4642,152
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,8281,757
SumyUkraine 2,9051,805
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,8041,121
SaltoUruguay 15,0279,338
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,4387,108
Safford, AzUsa 12,0937,515
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,9586,188
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,9877,449
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,1576,933
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,0816,886
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,6816,638
Salem, InUsa 11,0056,839
Salem, OrUsa 10,7176,660
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,2336,981
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,1757,566
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,3387,667
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,1157,528
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,5287,163
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,0487,487
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,8327,352
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,3396,425
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,9537,427
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,8497,363
Santuck, ScUsa 11,2797,009
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,1816,327
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,5387,170
Scott City, KsUsa 11,4567,119
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,0636,875
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,0056,839
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4276,480
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4456,490
Sedan, KsUsa 11,4687,126
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,2776,386
Selma, AlUsa 11,7657,311
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,3266,417
Seymour, InUsa 11,0056,839
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,0776,883
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,7716,693
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,9187,406
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,9006,774
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,7786,698
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,7346,670
Southport, NcUsa 11,2206,972
Sparta, IlUsa 11,2026,961
Spencer, WvUsa 10,8376,734
Spickard, MoUsa 11,0786,884
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4596,500
Spooner, WiUsa 10,4426,489
Springfield, IlUsa 11,0226,849
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,3947,081
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1335,054
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,5166,535
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,1576,933
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,3386,424
Stamford, CtUsa 10,3686,443
State College, PaUsa 10,5416,551
State University, MsUsa 11,7247,286
State University, NmUsa 12,1867,573
Staunton, VaUsa 10,8516,743
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,2456,988
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,0656,876
Stockton, CaUsa 11,5097,152
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,8526,744
Storrs, CtUsa 10,2176,349
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,6487,238
Summerville, ScUsa 11,4087,089
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6256,602
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,1966,957
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,0456,863
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,2466,367
SamarkandUzbekistan 161100
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,4098,332
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0658,119
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,8828,005
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2764,521
SocotraYemen 3,1341,947
SenangaZambia 7,5784,709
SerenjeZambia 6,8944,284
SeshekeZambia 7,6374,746
SolweziZambia 7,0284,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -