Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajsun with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,8473,634
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,3743,340
EsquelArgentina 16,49410,250
EzeizaArgentina 15,2209,458
East SaleAustralia 11,7737,316
Esperance (po)Australia 9,7966,088
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7976,088
EssendonAustralia 11,5917,203
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,3288,282
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,5139,019
EspinosaBrazil 12,7667,933
Earlton, OnCanada 9,9396,176
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,8396,114
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,8006,090
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,8106,096
Edson, AbCanada 9,8046,092
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,9626,190
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,9175,541
Estevan, SkCanada 10,2476,367
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,7396,052
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7674,205
ErlianChina 3,7662,340
El CaranoColombia 13,8688,618
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,2702,653
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,3607,680
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,2087,586
El ArishEgypt 3,1351,948
El TorEgypt 3,2922,046
ErfurtGermany 4,5522,829
EssenGermany 4,8242,998
EsfahanIran 1,538956
EilatIsrael 3,1111,933
EsashiJapan 6,0303,747
EldoretKenya 5,3083,298
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,9621,840
EssaouiraMorocco 6,8604,263
EeldeNetherlands 4,8313,002
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,8978,636
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,7638,553
EnuguNigeria 6,9324,308
EncarnacionParaguay 14,6429,099
EvoraPortugal 6,3473,944
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,1453,197
EkimcanRussia 5,1703,213
Elat’MaRussia 2,6641,656
ElistaRussia 2,0881,297
ErbogacenRussia 3,7912,355
EssejRussia 3,9812,474
Ed DueimSudan 4,3562,707
El FasherSudan 4,9383,069
El GeneinaSudan 5,1833,221
El ObeidSudan 4,5832,848
El ShowakSudan 4,0632,525
En NahudSudan 4,7592,958
EdirneTurkey 3,4542,146
ErzincanTurkey 2,3901,485
ErzurumTurkey 2,2481,397
EskisehirTurkey 3,1491,957
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,164723
EntebbeUganda 5,5313,437
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,4273,372
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,4283,373
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,3836,452
Eastman, GaUsa 11,6217,222
Eastport, MeUsa 9,6976,026
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,6296,605
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,3897,077
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,2037,583
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,8076,716
Elko, NvUsa 11,2226,974
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,2997,021
Elmira, NyUsa 10,3706,444
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,3967,081
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,9436,179
Erie, PaUsa 10,4976,523
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,2616,998
Eugene, OrUsa 10,8026,713
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,4927,141
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,1556,932
Eureka, SdUsa 10,5666,566
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,1776,945
Evansville, InUsa 11,1516,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -