Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajsun with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 509317
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,6821,045
QubaAzerbaijan 1,6311,014
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,8057,335
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,3914,593
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,7076,032
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,8286,107
QuinteroChile 16,26110,105
QingdaoChina 4,6512,890
QiqiharChina 4,6332,879
QuitoEcuador 14,5239,025
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,7078,518
QuettaPakistan 885550
Quanah, TxUsa 11,8427,359
Quitman, GaUsa 11,7617,309
Quang TriVietnam 4,5592,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -