Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajsun with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 332206
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 167104
MilianaAlgeria 5,6323,500
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,2515,127
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,3648,926
Malarg EArgentina 16,19310,062
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,27210,111
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,2569,480
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,4439,597
MendozaArgentina 16,0329,963
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,0259,958
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,9449,286
Mackay MoAustralia 10,7806,699
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4718,371
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5775,330
MeekatharraAustralia 8,9725,575
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,5827,197
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,6017,209
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,1516,929
Mount GambierAustralia 11,3097,028
Mount IsaAustralia 9,9746,198
MuharraqBahrain 2,0401,267
MinskBelarus 3,4552,147
MogilevBelarus 3,3002,051
MaunBotswana 7,9204,921
MacapaBrazil 12,4337,726
MacauBrazil 11,5677,188
MaceioBrazil 11,7947,329
MachadoBrazil 13,4558,361
ManausBrazil 13,4058,330
MarabaBrazil 12,6647,869
MaringaBrazil 14,0848,752
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,8357,976
Monte AzulBrazil 12,7687,934
Monte SantoBrazil 12,1607,557
MonteiroBrazil 11,7937,329
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,9708,060
Morada NovaBrazil 11,7177,281
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,3807,693
MamfeCameroon 6,8404,251
MarouaCameroon 6,0833,780
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,9594,946
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,9296,170
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,3036,403
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5115,289
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,8396,114
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2046,341
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,2076,343
Moncton, NbCanada 9,4865,895
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,4105,847
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,9086,157
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,9266,168
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,1456,304
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,5825,955
Morden, MbCanada 10,1916,333
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,1776,324
MoundouChad 6,0683,771
MatecanaColombia 13,8948,634
MoroniComoros 6,0833,780
MosnovCzech Republic 4,0512,517
MarstalDenmark 4,5652,836
Melville HallDominica 11,9877,449
MichesDominican Republic 12,1897,574
MocaDominican Republic 12,2407,606
MoncionDominican Republic 12,2737,627
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,2597,618
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,2507,612
MilagroEcuador 14,7719,179
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,7022,300
MinyaEgypt 3,5502,206
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,0274,367
MassawaEritrea 3,6972,298
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5633,457
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,0822,536
MarseilleFrance 5,1283,186
MontpellierFrance 5,2203,244
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,4047,708
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,32610,766
MakokouGabon 6,9314,307
MayumbaGabon 7,4174,609
MitzicGabon 7,0224,364
MkamboGabon 6,8114,233
MoandaGabon 7,0584,386
MouilaGabon 7,2674,516
MagdeburgGermany 4,5022,797
MunichGermany 4,5202,809
MünsterGermany 4,7732,966
MethoniGreece 3,9752,470
MilosGreece 3,7432,326
MitiliniGreece 3,4982,174
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,5022,176
MacentaGuinea 8,2625,134
MamouGuinea 8,3655,198
Midway IslandHawaii 10,0396,239
MiskolcHungary 3,8632,401
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,9171,813
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,503934
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,2141,376
MusulipatnamIndia 2,8011,740
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,1284,429
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,0715,015
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,0023,108
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,1525,687
MashhadIran 703437
Malin HeadIreland 5,6823,531
M. CalamitaItaly 4,7412,946
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,2772,658
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,4522,767
MilanItaly 4,7612,959
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,8002,983
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,6892,914
ManIvory Coast 8,1675,075
MaebashiJapan 6,1903,847
MaizuruJapan 5,9303,685
MakurazakiJapan 5,7073,547
MatsueJapan 5,7433,569
MatsumotoJapan 6,1103,797
MatsuyamaJapan 5,7943,600
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,0723,773
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,1035,035
MishimaJapan 6,2423,879
MitoJapan 6,3053,918
MiyakejimaJapan 6,3393,939
MiyakoJapan 6,2703,896
MiyakojimaJapan 5,6123,487
MiyakonojoJapan 5,7513,574
MiyazakiJapan 5,7693,585
MombetsuJapan 6,1683,833
MoriokaJapan 6,2053,856
MuroranJapan 6,0763,776
MurotomisakiJapan 5,9393,690
MutsuJapan 6,1393,815
Ma’AnJordan 3,0081,869
MafraqJordan 2,8691,783
MombasaKenya 5,4873,410
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,3782,099
MaseruLesotho 8,5665,323
MonroviaLiberia 8,4915,277
MisratahLibya 4,7182,932
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,3723,960
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,7064,167
MananjaryMadagascar 6,8924,283
MorondavaMadagascar 6,9284,305
MakhangaMalawi 6,9424,314
MangochiMalawi 6,7334,184
MwmosaMalawi 6,8784,274
MzimbaMalawi 6,5734,085
MzuzuMalawi 6,5104,045
MalaccaMalaysia 5,3533,326
MersingMalaysia 5,4453,384
MiriMalaysia 6,0403,753
MaleMaldives 3,8362,384
MenakaMali 6,7544,197
MoptiMali 7,3934,594
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,7416,675
MazatlanMexico 13,1538,174
MeridaMexico 13,0088,083
Mexico CityMexico 13,4548,361
MonterreyMexico 12,7957,951
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,4648,366
MaantyMongolia 3,3992,112
MandalgoviMongolia 3,3032,052
MatadMongolia 4,0142,494
MurenMongolia 2,9001,802
MarrakechMorocco 6,7104,170
MeknesMorocco 6,3853,967
MideltMorocco 6,3803,965
MaputoMozambique 7,9914,966
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,5254,055
MandalayMyanmar 3,2922,046
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,3542,084
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,2242,625
MindatMyanmar 3,1681,968
MonywaMyanmar 3,2071,993
MyeikMyanmar 4,2242,625
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,1711,971
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,9153,054
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8318,595
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,8608,612
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,6318,470
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,0388,723
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8748,622
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9158,647
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,8718,620
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7508,544
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,9388,661
ManaguaNicaragua 13,7748,559
MasatepeNicaragua 13,7908,570
MagariaNiger 6,3623,954
Maine SoroaNiger 6,0823,779
MaradiNiger 6,4884,032
MaiduguriNigeria 6,0833,780
MakurdiNigeria 6,7594,200
MinnaNigeria 6,7974,224
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,2123,239
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,5482,826
MajisOman 1,8241,133
MasirahOman 2,1061,309
Muscat  Oman 1,8301,137
MultanPakistan 971603
MurreePakistan 732455
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,3795,828
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,7599,171
MoyobambaPeru 14,9349,280
MactanPhilippines 6,4163,987
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,8673,646
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2133,861
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,7564,198
MagadanRussia 6,0843,781
MahackalaRussia 1,7421,083
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8852,414
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8862,415
MarkovoRussia 6,8024,227
MinusinskRussia 2,5381,577
MogocaRussia 4,2942,668
MoscowRussia 2,9391,826
MurmanskRussia 3,9852,476
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,0031,866
MatamSenegal 8,1195,045
MogadishuSomalia 4,5962,856
MadridSpain 5,9213,679
Madrid (b)Spain 5,9323,687
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,3273,310
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,1643,830
MelillaSpain 6,1053,794
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,8153,614
MalakalSudan 4,7652,961
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0995,033
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,9183,056
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,6352,259
Mae SariangThailand 3,7162,309
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,8762,408
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,3732,718
MalatyaTurkey 2,5301,572
MersinTurkey 2,8621,779
MuglaTurkey 3,3932,108
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,4113,362
ManstonUk 5,2123,239
MeloUruguay 14,7439,162
MercedesUruguay 15,1159,393
MontevideoUruguay 15,0239,335
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,5747,192
Madison, FlUsa 11,7237,285
Madison, InUsa 10,9746,819
Madison, NeUsa 10,9556,808
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,6676,628
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,2817,010
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,5226,539
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,2997,021
Marengo, IlUsa 10,7776,697
Marion, InUsa 10,7986,710
Marion, NcUsa 11,1786,946
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,2636,378
Marshall, TxUsa 11,9217,408
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,7256,664
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,1425,060
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,8026,712
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,3837,074
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,1766,945
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,3427,048
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,3617,060
Medford, WiUsa 10,4796,512
Mellette, SdUsa 10,6616,625
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,5387,170
Mena, ArUsa 11,6487,238
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,7877,324
Mexia, TxUsa 12,0637,496
Mexico, MoUsa 11,1726,942
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,1427,545
Midland, TxUsa 12,1397,543
Milan, MnUsa 10,6126,594
Milbank, SdUsa 10,5996,586
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,5796,574
Milford, DeUsa 10,6036,589
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,5207,158
Millen, GaUsa 11,5007,146
Millport, OhUsa 10,6356,609
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,1306,295
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,6486,617
Minden, NeUsa 11,0986,896
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,5706,569
Minonk, IlUsa 10,8946,770
Missoula, MtUsa 10,5506,556
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,9437,422
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,8756,758
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,9346,795
Monroe, NcUsa 11,2256,975
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,6126,594
Montgomery AlUsa 11,7137,279
Montrose, CoUsa 11,5287,164
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,5066,529
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,0796,885
Morganton, NcUsa 11,1786,946
Moro, OrUsa 10,7276,666
Morris, MnUsa 10,5036,527
Morrison, IlUsa 10,8236,725
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,0396,860
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,4996,524
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,9526,806
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,4576,498
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,9436,179
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,1996,959
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,3457,050
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,5806,574
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,5997,208
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,8017,955
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,1188,152
MaracayVenezuela 12,8778,002
MaturinVenezuela 12,6097,835
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,1348,161
MeridaVenezuela 13,2598,239
MagoyeZambia 7,3054,539
MansaZambia 6,7764,211
MbalaZambia 6,4183,988
MfuweZambia 6,7994,225
MisamfuZambia 6,5394,064
MonguZambia 7,5094,666
MpikaZambia 6,6984,162
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8004,226
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2254,490
MumbwaZambia 7,2434,501
MwinilungaZambia 7,1134,420
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5074,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -