Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajsun with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 633393
TiranaAlbania 4,0172,496
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,0473,758
TebessaAlgeria 5,1793,218
TimimounAlgeria 6,1363,813
TindoufAlgeria 6,9384,311
TouggourtAlgeria 5,4533,389
TrelewArgentina 16,0249,957
TucumanArgentina 15,4309,588
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4885,896
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,4875,895
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,4585,877
TibooburraAustralia 10,8036,713
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,4516,494
TshaneBotswana 8,3785,206
TaguatingaBrazil 12,9148,025
TarauacaBrazil 14,6489,102
TauaBrazil 11,9577,430
TefeBrazil 13,7968,573
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,8377,977
TeresinaBrazil 12,1017,520
TiriosBrazil 12,6677,871
TorresBrazil 14,2148,833
TracuateuaBrazil 12,1707,563
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,9078,642
TriunfoBrazil 11,8847,385
TucuruiBrazil 12,5957,827
TuriacuBrazil 12,0857,510
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9334,930
Terrace, BcCanada 9,6015,966
Teslin, YtCanada 8,9265,547
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,7056,031
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,0945,651
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4675,883
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,1146,285
Timmins, OnCanada 9,8816,140
Tofino, BcCanada 10,2266,355
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,3156,410
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,3186,412
Trenton, OnCanada 10,2006,338
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5485,933
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,2645,757
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,54710,283
TaiyuanChina 3,9412,449
TaoyuanChina 5,2423,258
TengchongChina 3,2772,037
TønderDenmark 4,6702,902
TylstrupDenmark 4,6032,861
TystofteDenmark 4,5132,804
TamayoDominican Republic 12,3717,687
TahrirEgypt 3,4282,130
TantaEgypt 3,3952,110
TallinEstonia 3,8062,365
TartuEstonia 3,6642,277
TampereFinland 3,9282,441
TurkuFinland 3,9692,466
ToulonFrance 5,0833,159
ToulouseFrance 5,4183,367
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8959,878
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,17410,051
TchibanGabon 7,3444,563
TbilisiGeorgia 1,9301,200
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,8713,027
TamaleGhana 7,4514,630
ThessalonikiGreece 3,7722,344
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,8942,420
TimehriGuyana 12,5117,774
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,6238,465
TelaHonduras 13,4648,367
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,4462,141
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,4462,141
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,3504,567
TabrizIran 1,8251,134
TeheranIran 1,437893
Tel AvivIsrael 3,0021,866
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,2462,638
TarvisioItaly 4,4142,743
TermoliItaly 4,3912,729
TorinoItaly 4,8903,038
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,8923,040
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,7172,931
TrevicoItaly 4,3962,732
TrevisoItaly 4,5352,818
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,4142,743
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,8943,041
TabouIvory Coast 8,3575,193
TadotsuJapan 5,8543,638
TakadaJapan 6,0923,786
TakamatsuJapan 5,8783,653
TakayamaJapan 6,0553,763
TanegashimaJapan 5,7933,600
TatenoJapan 6,2933,911
TateyamaJapan 6,3253,930
TokushimaJapan 5,9323,686
TokyoJapan 6,2823,904
TomakomaiJapan 6,1073,795
TottoriJapan 5,8393,628
ToyamaJapan 6,0263,744
ToyookaJapan 5,8843,657
TsuJapan 6,0623,767
TsurugaJapan 5,9813,717
TsuyamaJapan 5,8393,629
TurgayKazakhstan 1,305811
TripoliLebanon 2,8301,759
TobrukLibya 3,9682,466
TripoliLibya 4,8673,024
TelsiaiLithuania 3,8412,387
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,5324,059
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3424,562
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,2734,519
ThyoloMalawi 6,9034,290
TawauMalaysia 6,3543,948
TessalitMali 6,5914,096
TimbuktuMali 7,1544,446
TombMali 7,1564,447
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7734,830
TacubayaMexico 13,4548,361
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,1208,153
TarialanMongolia 3,0271,881
TosontsengelMongolia 2,7371,701
TsetserlegMongolia 2,9491,833
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,2272,005
TangierMorocco 6,3243,930
TarfayaMorocco 7,3314,556
TazaMorocco 6,2433,879
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,4532,146
TaungooMyanmar 3,5472,204
ThandweMyanmar 3,4232,127
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2597,618
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8828,626
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8958,634
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7838,565
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,0388,723
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9328,657
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9898,693
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,9538,670
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6508,483
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9098,643
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8548,609
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9008,637
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0188,711
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8958,635
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8598,612
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8018,576
TahouaNiger 6,5524,072
TillaberyNiger 6,9294,306
TaejonNorth Korea 5,2313,251
TromsoNorway 4,4922,792
TrondheimNorway 4,6442,886
ThumraitOman 2,6171,626
TacnaPeru 15,3369,530
TarapotoPeru 14,9329,279
TrujilloPeru 15,2619,483
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,4424,003
TorunPoland 4,0292,504
TimisoaraRomania 3,8342,383
TambovRussia 2,5641,593
Tamdy-BulakRussia 450280
TaraRussia 2,1451,333
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,0511,896
TermezRussia 10264
TernejRussia 5,6423,506
TobolskRussia 2,2201,379
TomskRussia 2,4181,502
Tot’MaRussia 2,9681,845
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,8251,755
TuapseRussia 2,4321,511
TuraRussia 3,6172,247
TurukhanskRussia 3,3452,079
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,1531,959
TortosaSpain 5,5883,472
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,5822,226
TokerSudan 3,5992,237
TartousSyria 2,8081,745
TaipeiTaiwan 5,2703,275
TaboraTanzania 5,9773,714
TakThailand 3,9082,428
TrangThailand 4,7132,929
TabligboTogo 7,4404,623
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6737,254
TunisTunisia 4,9453,073
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,241771
TireeUk 5,6273,497
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,3223,307
TernopilUkraine 3,5072,179
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,7999,196
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,6097,214
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,3525,190
Talladega, AlUsa 11,6277,225
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,8297,351
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,0127,464
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,0136,844
Taunton, MaUsa 10,1586,313
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,1536,931
Temple, TxUsa 12,1457,547
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,1177,530
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,7987,331
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,6976,647
Toledo, IaUsa 10,8756,758
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,6686,629
Tooele, UtUsa 11,2616,997
Topeka, KsUsa 11,2466,988
Towanda, PaUsa 10,3916,457
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,6057,211
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,5176,536
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,1827,570
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,5617,184
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,6577,244
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,3096,406
TashkentUzbekistan 392244
TumeremoVenezuela 12,6877,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -