Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajsun with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 316196
FarahAfghanistan 792492
FormosaArgentina 14,7879,189
ForrestAustralia 9,9376,175
FrancistownBotswana 7,7984,846
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,1126,905
FloraniaBrazil 11,6517,240
FlorestaBrazil 11,9737,440
FlorianoBrazil 12,2357,603
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,0218,713
FormosaBrazil 13,1978,201
FortalezaBrazil 11,6457,236
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,4348,969
FrancaBrazil 13,5208,401
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,6255,981
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,2325,737
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,4675,883
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1875,709
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1416,302
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8745,514
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,0935,651
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,4875,896
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,2715,761
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,5885,958
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,5895,959
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0294,989
FayaChad 5,1483,199
FamagustaCyprus 2,9711,846
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,6982,919
FarafraEgypt 3,8432,388
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,0474,379
FichtelbergGermany 4,4162,744
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,7242,936
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,8942,420
FrederikshbGreenland 7,5284,678
FaranahGuinea 8,2715,139
FalconaraItaly 4,4852,787
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,6502,890
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,3602,709
FonniItaly 4,9113,052
FrontoneItaly 4,5372,819
FrosinoneItaly 4,5372,820
FukauraJapan 6,0673,770
FukueJapan 5,5143,426
FukuiJapan 5,9763,713
FukuokaJapan 5,6043,482
FukushimaJapan 6,2403,878
FukuyamaJapan 5,8053,607
FushikiJapan 6,0103,735
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 807501
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,9574,323
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,3424,562
FunchalMadeira 7,3754,583
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,0487,487
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3373,938
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,7482,951
FaroPortugal 6,4273,994
FerganaRussia 461286
FreetownSierra Leone 8,5805,332
FalunSweden 4,3232,686
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,2003,231
FeodosijaUkraine 2,7321,698
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1605,071
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,1606,935
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,9596,810
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,6816,638
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,4206,475
Farmington, MeUsa 9,8196,102
Farmington, MnUsa 10,5536,558
Farmington, MoUsa 11,2266,976
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,6596,624
Fayette, IaUsa 10,7456,677
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,5417,172
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,1626,936
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,7857,323
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,6967,268
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4347,105
Findlay, OhUsa 10,7206,661
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,8537,365
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,5266,541
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,5766,572
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,2206,972
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,7896,704
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,2446,987
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,1067,523
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,3487,052
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,6217,221
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,7736,695
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9437,421
Framingham, MaUsa 10,1366,298
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,0776,883
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1307,538
Franklin, PaUsa 10,6006,587
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,7846,701
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,6497,239
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,5376,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -