Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajsun with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,8953,663
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,3093,921
OranArgentina 15,1489,413
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3235,172
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1766,324
OstendeBelgium 5,1063,173
ObidosBrazil 12,9478,045
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3104,542
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,0136,222
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,0146,223
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,61910,327
OdenseDenmark 4,5692,839
OtavaloEcuador 14,4738,993
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4798,376
OuluFinland 4,0122,493
OroomiehIran 1,9391,205
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,8643,023
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0284,989
ObihiroJapan 6,2203,865
OfunatoJapan 6,2773,901
OitaJapan 5,7253,557
OkayamaJapan 5,8503,635
OkinoerabuJapan 5,7663,583
OmaezakiJapan 6,2083,858
OmuJapan 6,1303,809
OnahamaJapan 6,3133,923
OsakaJapan 5,9823,717
OshimaJapan 6,2953,912
OtaruJapan 6,0433,755
OwaseJapan 6,0683,771
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6534,134
OujoaMorocco 6,0453,756
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,2687,624
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,9998,699
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7708,557
OphirNew Zealand 13,7758,560
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,0588,736
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7038,515
OcotalNicaragua 13,6338,471
OrlandNorway 4,6912,915
OsloNorway 4,5792,846
OhotskRussia 5,6743,526
OkhotskRussia 5,6743,526
OlekminskRussia 4,4072,739
OlenekRussia 4,3262,688
OmskRussia 1,9271,197
OnegaRussia 3,4432,140
OrenburgRussia 1,7731,102
OymyakonRussia 5,5983,479
OviedoSpain 5,9803,716
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,4412,760
Orkney IslandsUk 5,3493,324
OdessaUkraine 3,1011,927
OvrucUkraine 3,3162,061
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,2566,995
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,9726,818
Oakland, MdUsa 10,7636,688
Oakley, IdUsa 11,0966,895
Oconto, WiUsa 10,4446,490
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,0196,226
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,6857,261
Olathe, KsUsa 11,2406,985
Olivia, MnUsa 10,6186,598
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4926,520
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,0106,842
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,0056,839
Oolitic, InUsa 11,0366,858
Orlando, FlUsa 11,9157,404
Orono, MeUsa 9,7776,075
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,5526,557
Oswego, NyUsa 10,2276,355
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,8836,763
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,2406,985
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,1736,943
Owosso, MiUsa 10,5366,547
Ozark, ArUsa 11,6487,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -