Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajsun with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 380236
BustAfghanistan 783487
BatnaAlgeria 5,3163,303
BecharAlgeria 6,2343,874
BejaiaAlgeria 5,3803,343
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2983,913
BiskraAlgeria 5,4053,359
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,6443,507
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,5709,675
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,4049,572
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,4179,580
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,7979,195
ByrdAntarctica 15,3579,543
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,6659,734
BarilocheArgentina 16,47110,235
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,2069,449
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,1406,923
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,5197,158
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4775,268
BrestBelarus 3,6772,285
BrusselsBelgium 5,0153,116
Belize CityBelize 13,3118,272
BeninBenin 7,3814,586
BohiconBenin 7,3514,568
BermudaBermuda 10,7236,664
BageBrazil 14,6889,127
BambuiBrazil 13,3608,302
BarbacenaBrazil 13,2428,229
BarbalhaBrazil 11,9507,426
BarcelosBrazil 13,4688,369
BarraBrazil 12,5417,793
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,3427,669
BarreirasBrazil 12,7727,937
BelémBrazil 12,3267,660
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,1778,188
BelterraBrazil 12,9548,050
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,4907,762
Bom JesusBrazil 14,2408,849
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7087,897
BrasiliaBrazil 13,2668,243
BrevesBrazil 12,5127,775
BurgasBulgaria 3,3682,093
BurundiBurundi 6,0393,753
BatouriCameroon 6,5134,047
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,5455,932
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2406,364
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,5245,297
Banff, AbCanada 10,0716,259
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,9966,212
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,5405,307
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1746,322
Bissett, MbCanada 9,9546,186
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9516,184
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,0176,225
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,6756,012
Brandon, MbCanada 10,1376,299
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1166,286
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,5624,699
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,9966,211
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,2265,733
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,6445,993
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,1195,045
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,1843,843
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,3923,351
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,55610,288
BeijingChina 4,1882,602
BarranquillaColombia 13,2798,252
Benito SalasColombia 14,0338,720
BogotáColombia 13,8028,577
BrnoCzech Republic 4,1562,583
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7073,547
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3733,960
BaniDominican Republic 12,3317,662
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,3837,695
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,2457,609
BahariyaEgypt 3,6972,297
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4682,155
BiarritzFrance 5,6473,509
BordeauxFrance 5,5353,440
BrestFrance 5,6883,535
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5209,644
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5199,643
BitamGabon 6,9274,305
BanjulGambia 8,5515,314
BerlinGermany 4,3842,724
BrockenGermany 4,5702,840
BokeGuinea 8,5655,323
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5705,325
BudapestHungary 3,9942,482
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,9812,474
BangaloreIndia 2,9881,857
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,5891,609
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,6821,667
BikanerIndia 1,268788
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,7124,171
BabolsarIran 1,294804
Bandar AbbasIran 1,585985
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,559969
Bandar LengehIran 1,7401,082
BirjandIran 935581
BushehrIran 1,8281,136
BaghdadIraq 2,1401,330
BasraIraq 1,9681,223
BelmulletIreland 5,8803,654
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7803,592
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,2692,653
BergamoItaly 4,7242,936
BolognaItaly 4,6262,875
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,5852,849
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,3822,723
BrindisiItaly 4,1832,599
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7094,791
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9304,928
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,158720
BeirutLebanon 2,8801,790
BenghaziLibya 4,2762,657
BirzaiLithuania 3,6942,295
BitolaMacedonia 3,8932,419
BlantyreMalawi 6,8704,269
BvumbweMalawi 6,8884,280
BintuluMalaysia 6,0563,763
BamakoMali 7,8594,884
Bko-SMali 7,8604,884
BougounMali 7,8944,906
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3754,583
BaitagMongolia 2,1741,351
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,5031,555
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,3082,055
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,8392,386
BayandelgerMongolia 3,7752,346
BayankhongorMongolia 2,8731,785
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,7482,329
BulganMongolia 3,1241,941
BhamawMyanmar 3,2252,004
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8308,594
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9118,645
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8428,602
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9398,662
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9928,695
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,6688,494
BilmaNiger 5,6433,507
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,6254,117
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7352,943
BergenNorway 4,8813,033
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,8803,032
BjornoyaNorway 4,7402,945
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,5682,839
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,6072,863
BadinPakistan 1,517943
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,073667
BalakotPakistan 695432
BarkhanPakistan 953592
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,7398,538
BascoPhilippines 5,5763,465
BialystokPoland 3,7262,316
BejaPortugal 6,3703,959
BragancaPortugal 6,1103,797
BistritaRomania 3,5802,225
BucharestRomania 3,4652,153
BajkitRussia 3,2852,041
BarabinskRussia 2,0811,293
BarnaulRussia 2,1031,307
BerezovoRussia 2,8651,780
BiserRussia 2,3381,453
BlagovescenskRussia 4,8443,010
BogdarinRussia 3,9012,424
BogucanyRussia 3,1201,939
BomnakRussia 4,8843,035
BorRussia 3,0361,887
BorzjaRussia 4,0672,528
BratskRussia 3,2372,012
BelgradeSerbia 3,9052,427
BoSierra Leone 8,5005,282
BontheSierra Leone 8,5925,339
BratislavaSlovakia 4,1292,566
BerberaSomalia 3,7962,359
BusanSouth Korea 5,4233,370
BadajozSpain 6,2483,882
BarcelonaSpain 5,4463,384
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,8493,634
BabanusaSudan 4,9133,053
BaselSwitzerland 4,8443,010
BernSwitzerland 4,8643,022
BangkokThailand 4,2632,649
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,2512,642
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,8692,404
BizerteTunisia 4,9663,086
BalikesirTurkey 3,3762,098
BursaTurkey 3,2692,031
BayramalyTurkmenistan 445277
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6703,524
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6313,499
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6313,499
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3913,350
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,4423,382
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,3243,308
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,8027,334
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,1257,535
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,6546,620
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,3554,570
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,3564,571
Batesville, MsUsa 11,6497,239
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,0587,493
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,2056,963
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,9656,813
Bedford, MaUsa 10,1456,304
Beeville, TxUsa 12,4467,734
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,8526,744
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,4907,140
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1455,061
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,9976,212
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8754,894
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2885,150
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,5026,526
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,6656,627
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,3296,418
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,5947,204
Bishop, CaUsa 11,5937,204
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,4916,519
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,9946,832
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4177,095
Blaine, WaUsa 10,2706,382
Blakely, GaUsa 11,7987,331
Block Island, RiUsa 10,3506,432
Boerne, TxUsa 12,3157,652
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,9176,784
Booneville, MsUsa 11,5377,169
Boonton, NjUsa 10,3946,459
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,1126,284
Bowler, WiUsa 10,4616,501
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,2136,968
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,1476,927
Brenham, TxUsa 12,2257,597
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,3166,410
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,5897,201
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,1456,926
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,3046,403
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,7226,663
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,1136,906
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,8607,370
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,7087,897
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,1966,957
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,0987,518
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,8106,717
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,7226,663
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,3596,437
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,0347,478
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,0396,860
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,9606,811
Burlington, VtUsa 9,9996,213
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8996,773
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,6847,882
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0058,082
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6244,737
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6364,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -