Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajsun with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,22910,085
UaupesBrazil 13,6978,511
UbatubaBrazil 13,4868,380
UberabaBrazil 13,5138,397
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,1375,678
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,8171,129
UpernavikGreenland 6,9424,314
UummannaqGreenland 6,9904,344
UdineItaly 4,4472,764
Ustica IslandItaly 4,6342,879
UenoJapan 6,0303,747
UnzendakeJapan 5,6343,501
UrakawaJapan 6,2203,865
UshibukaJapan 5,6393,504
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,2493,883
UwajimaJapan 5,8033,606
UkmergeLithuania 3,6702,280
UtenaLithuania 3,6262,253
UlaangomMongolia 2,3551,463
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,3572,086
UlgiiMongolia 2,1731,350
UliastaiMongolia 2,6151,625
UmnugoviMongolia 2,2961,427
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,6362,260
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,4783,404
UfaRussia 2,0271,259
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4282,752
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,4612,151
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5744,085
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,5872,229
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1781,975
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8744,271
Ust-MajaRussia 5,1753,216
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2573,888
Umm BeninSudan 4,3082,677
UmeňSweden 4,1872,602
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,4802,784
Udon ThaniThailand 4,1582,584
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,9262,439
UrfaTurkey 2,4961,551
UsakTurkey 3,2692,031
Uman’Ukraine 3,1681,968
UzgorodUkraine 3,7492,330
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,7006,649
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,7036,651
Urbana, IlUsa 10,9606,811
Urbana, OhUsa 10,8196,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -