Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajsun with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 359223
NeuquenArgentina 16,17110,049
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,4459,598
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,8277,971
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,8786,138
Nowra RanAustralia 11,8127,340
NuriootpaAustralia 10,9536,806
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,0767,504
NatitingouBenin 7,1944,470
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,1978,201
NgaoundereCameroon 6,3643,955
NkoundjaCameroon 6,7224,177
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4375,243
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,2396,362
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9955,589
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,0825,644
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4445,247
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,8916,146
North Bay, OnCanada 10,0416,240
N’DjamenaChad 5,8983,665
NanchangChina 4,5922,854
NanjingChina 4,6842,911
NanningChina 4,2542,643
NicosiaCyprus 3,0271,881
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,4622,773
NaguaDominican Republic 12,2007,581
NeybaDominican Republic 12,3767,690
NegeleEthiopia 4,5982,857
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9648,056
NandiFiji 12,9648,056
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,0072,490
NancyFrance 4,9213,058
NantesFrance 5,5283,435
NiceFrance 4,9663,086
NeustrelitzGermany 4,3972,733
NurembergGermany 4,5572,832
NurnbergGermany 4,5602,834
NaxosGreece 3,6522,269
NanortalikGreenland 7,4764,645
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,4144,607
NordGreenland 5,7143,551
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,4494,629
NzerekoreGuinea 8,2095,101
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,2151,376
New DelhiIndia 1,414879
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,4772,782
NaganoJapan 6,1083,796
NagasakiJapan 5,6003,480
NagoJapan 5,7473,571
NagoyaJapan 6,0783,777
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,7433,569
NaraJapan 6,0073,733
NazeJapan 5,7853,595
NemuroJapan 6,3773,963
NiigataJapan 6,1193,803
NikkoJapan 6,2103,859
NobeokaJapan 5,7593,579
NairobiKenya 5,3883,348
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3208,277
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 833517
NidaLithuania 3,9042,426
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,0573,764
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,8194,238
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5094,045
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6384,125
NaraMali 7,6294,741
NioroMali 7,8054,850
NemaMauritania 7,5344,682
NouakchottMauritania 8,1915,090
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2957,640
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,0908,756
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8788,624
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8548,609
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,0738,745
NandaimeNicaragua 13,8028,577
N’GuigmiNiger 5,9163,676
NiameyNiger 6,9144,296
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,4902,790
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3332,693
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1303,188
NawabshahPakistan 1,333829
NokkundiPakistan 1,122697
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,7939,193
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,8743,650
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3882,106
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,2842,662
NikolaevRussia 3,0171,875
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,6763,527
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1104,418
NizneangarskRussia 3,6802,287
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,0181,875
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,7291,696
NovgorodRussia 3,4172,123
NovosibirskRussia 2,2121,374
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,7322,319
No. 6Sudan 3,8422,387
NyalaSudan 5,0913,163
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,3152,681
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,0772,534
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,6472,888
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,8942,420
NarathiwatThailand 4,9613,083
NigdeTurkey 2,8311,759
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,123698
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,8391,764
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,6996,649
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,6996,649
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,3107,028
Natchez, MsUsa 11,9477,424
Neosho, MoUsa 11,4347,105
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,1456,304
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,4366,485
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,6006,587
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,7466,678
New London, WiUsa 10,5196,536
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,0717,501
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,0807,507
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,6816,638
New YorkUsa 10,3686,443
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,3936,458
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,3866,454
Newark, NjUsa 10,4046,465
Newberry, MiUsa 10,2786,387
Newberry, ScUsa 11,3807,072
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,4987,145
Newnan, GaUsa 11,5927,204
Newport, TnUsa 11,2146,968
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7094,791
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,8596,748
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,9646,813
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8676,753
North Loup, NeUsa 10,9886,828
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,1096,903
Norton, KsUsa 11,2226,974
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,6666,628
NdolaZambia 6,9644,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -