Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajsun with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 542337
GhazniAfghanistan 530330
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,6783,528
General PicoArgentina 15,6999,755
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,1529,415
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,8276,107
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,9367,417
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9375,553
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,4825,892
GrazAustria 4,2672,651
GancaAzerbaijan 1,8061,123
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,6891,050
GomelBelarus 3,1971,987
GrodnoBelarus 3,6772,285
GaranhunsBrazil 11,8137,341
GoianiaBrazil 13,4378,350
GoiasBrazil 13,4668,368
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,9368,038
GrajauBrazil 12,4647,745
GuairaBrazil 14,3238,900
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,7157,280
GuaratingaBrazil 12,5947,826
GarouaCameroon 6,2353,875
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,7605,444
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3635,818
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,2796,387
Golden, BcCanada 10,0556,248
Goose, NfCanada 8,6645,384
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,1916,333
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,6165,975
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,5975,964
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,2435,744
GanzhouChina 4,6552,892
GuangzhouChina 4,6732,904
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,2037,583
GuayaquilEcuador 14,7949,193
GonderEthiopia 4,0992,547
GourdonFrance 5,3813,344
GrenobleFrance 5,0393,131
GeisenheimGermany 4,7752,967
GorlitzGermany 4,2732,655
GibraltarGibraltar 6,2583,889
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,6998,513
GeorgetownGuyana 12,4797,755
GoaIndia 2,6081,621
GuwahatiIndia 2,6481,646
GelaItaly 4,6012,859
GenoaItaly 4,8202,995
GhediItaly 4,6852,912
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,2642,650
GrazzaniseItaly 4,4902,790
GrossetoItaly 4,6882,913
GrottaglieItaly 4,2322,630
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,8643,023
GuidoniaItaly 4,5742,842
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1165,043
GifuJapan 6,0513,760
GaoMali 6,9274,304
GuamMariana Islands 8,0114,978
GuadalajaraMexico 13,3938,323
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,3238,279
GuaymasMexico 12,6617,867
GaluutMongolia 2,8381,764
GemertNetherlands 4,9113,052
GisborneNew Zealand 14,1408,787
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,1418,787
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,7088,518
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,9698,681
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7748,559
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,0638,739
GayaNiger 6,9094,293
GardermoenNorway 4,5632,835
GeiloNorway 4,7232,935
GdanskPoland 4,0422,512
GalatiRomania 3,3092,056
Gor’KijRussia 2,6451,643
GorznyjRussia 1,8891,174
GridinoRussia 3,7082,304
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,0222,499
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,1938,820
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,3693,336
GijonSpain 5,9543,700
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,0113,114
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1222,561
GoteborgSweden 4,4842,787
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,4922,791
GothenburgSweden 4,4842,786
GunnarnSweden 4,3472,701
GenevaSwitzerland 4,9823,096
GabesTunisia 5,0753,154
GafsaTunisia 5,1623,207
GiresunTurkey 2,4781,540
GoztepeTurkey 3,2502,020
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 952592
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,091678
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,4913,412
GajvoronUkraine 3,1901,982
GeniceskUkraine 2,7891,733
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,6937,266
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9454,937
Galva, IlUsa 10,8936,769
Galveston, TxUsa 12,2807,631
Geneva, NeUsa 11,0816,886
Genoa, NeUsa 11,0816,886
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,3886,455
Glenville, WvUsa 10,8386,735
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,1836,328
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1986,959
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,0836,887
Goodland, KsUsa 11,3167,032
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,1136,906
Grafton, NdUsa 10,3036,403
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1307,538
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,0926,893
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,4067,088
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,5886,579
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0386,859
Gravette, ArUsa 11,5067,150
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,4876,516
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,4916,519
Greenfield, InUsa 10,9016,774
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,6937,266
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,0906,891
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,2136,968
Greenville, MsUsa 11,7837,322
Greenville, OhUsa 10,8706,755
Greenville, PaUsa 10,6006,587
Greenville, TxUsa 11,8977,393
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,2977,020
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,3677,063
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,0656,876
Groton, CtUsa 10,2836,390
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,4795,269
GuanareVenezuela 13,1268,156
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,3548,299
GuiriaVenezuela 12,4777,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -