Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajsun with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9611,218
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,6471,023
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,7401,081
YaoundeCameroon 6,7934,221
YokoCameroon 6,5964,099
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,7566,062
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8215,481
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0166,224
YanjiChina 5,1703,213
YichangChina 4,0892,541
YinchuanChina 3,3762,098
YiningChina 1,344835
YariguiesColombia 13,5718,433
YamasaDominican Republic 12,2667,622
YasicaDominican Republic 12,2217,595
YazdIran 1,367849
YakushimaJapan 5,7823,593
YamagataJapan 6,2073,857
YamaguchiJapan 5,6683,522
YokkaichiJapan 6,0583,764
YokohamaJapan 6,2853,906
YonagoJapan 5,7663,583
YonagunijimaJapan 5,4323,376
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,6894,778
YeMyanmar 3,9402,448
YolaNigeria 6,3203,927
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,3303,312
YurimaguasPeru 14,8629,235
YekaterinburgRussia 2,1241,320
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,0173,739
YerbentTurkmenistan 756470
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5586,561
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8725,513
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,7656,690
York, PaUsa 10,5876,579
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,5976,585
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,1357,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -