Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajsun with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,4463,384
LuandaAngola 7,6504,754
LuenaAngola 7,4164,609
La PlataArgentina 15,1729,428
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,1979,443
La RiojaArgentina 15,7009,756
LaboulayeArgentina 15,6079,698
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,57210,298
Las LomitasArgentina 14,9119,266
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,0037,459
LavertonAustralia 11,5907,202
LearmonthAustralia 8,3125,165
LongreachAustralia 10,5486,555
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,5486,554
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,2557,616
Low HeadAustralia 11,9427,421
LinzAustria 4,3472,701
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2393,255
LerwickUk 5,2403,256
La PazBolivia 15,0579,356
LavrasBrazil 13,3498,295
LencoisBrazil 12,4847,758
LinharesBrazil 12,8077,959
LondrinaBrazil 14,0158,709
LomBulgaria 3,6962,297
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,6105,972
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,0416,239
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,1515,065
Langara, BcCanada 9,5535,937
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,6746,012
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2416,364
London, OnCanada 10,4356,484
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,7094,791
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3875,833
Lytton, BcCanada 10,1456,304
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5304,679
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,10810,010
LanzhouChina 3,2402,013
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,3941,488
Las GaviotasColombia 13,5988,450
LimonCosta Rica 13,8318,595
LarnacaCyprus 3,0071,868
LimassolCyprus 3,0641,904
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9124,295
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7514,195
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,7162,930
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,2387,605
La VegaDominican Republic 12,2557,616
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,2767,628
LuperonDominican Republic 12,2197,593
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,5629,049
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,9169,269
LuxorEgypt 3,5152,184
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,7428,539
Laucala BayFiji 13,0778,126
LappeenrantaFinland 3,6922,294
Le MansFrance 5,3743,340
LilleFrance 5,1063,173
LyonFrance 5,0843,159
LambarnGabon 7,2424,500
LastourvilleGabon 7,0524,382
LibrevilleGabon 7,2194,486
LeipzigGermany 4,4492,765
LindenbergGermany 4,3282,690
LamiaGreece 3,8542,395
LarissaGreece 3,8372,385
LemnosGreece 3,6102,243
LimnosGreece 3,5952,234
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,9407,420
LabeGuinea 8,3205,170
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7467,299
La CeibaHonduras 13,4368,349
La MesaHonduras 13,5108,395
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,033642
LudhianaIndia 1,141709
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,7952,980
LatinaItaly 4,5712,841
LatronicoItaly 4,3582,708
LecceItaly 4,1782,596
LodwarKenya 5,0473,136
Luang PrabangLaos 3,9252,439
LiepajaLatvia 3,9262,440
LaukuvaLithuania 3,8332,382
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,9053,048
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,9382,447
LabuanMalaysia 6,0643,768
LuqaMalta 4,6232,873
Le LamentinMartinique 12,0457,485
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,0758,125
LashioMyanmar 3,3592,087
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8408,600
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7268,529
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7908,569
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,0108,706
LincolnNew Zealand 13,9238,652
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,0078,704
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,0078,704
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,0078,704
LagosNigeria 7,2834,526
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,7652,961
LillehammerNorway 4,6062,862
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 984612
La VictoriaParaguay 14,5419,036
LimaPeru 15,4409,595
LegaspiPhilippines 6,2003,853
LisbonPortugal 6,4384,000
LeninbadRussia 313194
LevsiRussia 2,3861,482
LungiSierra Leone 8,5805,332
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,3512,703
LanzaroteSpain 7,3214,549
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,7463,570
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,7802,970
LuganoSwitzerland 4,7742,966
LatakiaSyria 2,7991,739
LampangThailand 3,8302,380
LoeiThailand 4,0672,527
Lop BuriThailand 4,1832,600
LomeTogo 7,4914,655
LeemingUk 5,3433,320
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2393,255
London, EnglandUk 5,3223,307
London-GatwickUk 5,3203,306
LynehamUk 5,4343,377
L’VovUkraine 3,6332,258
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,1531,959
LozovajaUkraine 2,7331,699
LubnyUkraine 2,9941,860
LuckUkraine 3,5332,195
LuganskUkraine 2,5161,564
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,6366,609
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,9346,795
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1087,524
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1507,550
Lake City, FlUsa 11,8257,348
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,0506,245
Laketown, UtUsa 11,0956,895
Lamar, MoUsa 11,3267,038
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,1667,560
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,7316,668
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,9976,834
Langdon, NdUsa 10,2106,345
Laramie, WyUsa 11,1456,925
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,5757,814
Larned, KsUsa 11,4257,100
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,4837,136
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,7527,303
Laurel, MdUsa 10,6856,640
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,2406,985
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,0506,245
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,8286,729
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,3037,024
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,2196,971
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,3596,437
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,1726,943
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,1786,946
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,4537,117
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,9386,797
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6016,587
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,9136,160
Lexington, MoUsa 11,2196,971
Lexington, VaUsa 10,9026,774
Libby, MtUsa 10,3836,452
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,0756,882
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,7256,664
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,5376,548
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,6337,229
Llano, TxUsa 12,1887,574
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,1526,930
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,9887,450
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,9617,433
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,9737,440
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,8737,378
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,0226,849
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,0826,886
Louisville, MsUsa 11,7247,286
Loup City, NeUsa 11,0676,877
Lowville, NyUsa 10,1566,311
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,9467,423
Luling, TxUsa 12,3057,646
Lusk, WyUsa 10,9736,819
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,9376,797
LivingstoneZambia 7,5784,709
LundaziZambia 6,6354,123
LusakaZambia 7,2004,474
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1924,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -