Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajsun with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 629391
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,5133,426
HuamboAngola 7,7944,843
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8905,524
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,1067,523
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,0977,517
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,3596,437
Horta, FaialAzores 7,9154,918
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7815,457
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5645,943
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,5415,929
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,3796,450
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6625,383
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5956,584
Hay River, NtCanada 8,9995,592
Hope, BcCanada 10,2406,363
HaikouChina 4,5942,854
HailarChina 4,3002,672
HamiChina 2,2731,413
HetanChina 1,126700
HavanaCuba 12,5087,773
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,2227,595
HigueyDominican Republic 12,2027,582
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,3687,686
HelwanEgypt 3,4082,118
HurguadaEgypt 3,3442,078
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5173,428
HelsinkiFinland 3,8342,383
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,8222,375
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,48610,244
HamburgGermany 4,6012,859
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,6012,859
HannoverGermany 4,6292,876
HelgolandGermany 4,7372,943
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,5872,850
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,7242,314
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,3094,542
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,2107,588
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8907,389
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8893,659
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,5551,587
HaifaIsrael 2,9601,839
HaboroJapan 6,0463,757
HachijojimaJapan 6,4113,984
HachinoheJapan 6,1963,850
HagiJapan 5,6523,512
HakodateJapan 6,0803,778
HamadaJapan 5,6853,533
HamamatsuJapan 6,1603,828
HikoneJapan 6,0143,737
HimejiJapan 5,9043,669
HiradoJapan 5,5443,445
HirooJapan 6,2543,886
HiroshimaJapan 5,7423,568
HitaJapan 5,6633,519
HitoyoshiJapan 5,7003,542
HunLibya 4,7892,976
HomboriMali 7,1294,430
HomalinMyanmar 2,9991,864
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,8062,365
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9048,640
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8638,615
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7718,557
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7468,542
HororataNew Zealand 13,8818,626
HyderabadPakistan 1,430889
HuanucoPeru 15,1989,444
HelPoland 4,0312,505
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,4293,373
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,5421,580
HatangaRussia 4,2402,635
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,2442,016
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6726,010
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6471,645
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,0522,518
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,8936,769
HaejuSouth Korea 5,0283,124
HyesanSouth Korea 5,1123,176
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,8342,383
HalaibSudan 3,4072,117
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0042,488
HudeibaSudan 3,9592,460
HaparandaSweden 4,1072,552
HarnosandSweden 4,2572,645
HamaSyria 2,7251,694
HassakahSyria 2,3381,453
Hua HinThailand 4,3112,679
HakkariTurkey 2,0521,275
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2713,276
HersonUkraine 2,9661,843
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,4122,120
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,3157,653
Hanover, NhUsa 9,9976,212
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,1996,959
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5606,562
Hart, MiUsa 10,4866,516
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,2236,353
Hartington, NeUsa 10,8926,768
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,6107,215
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,9326,793
Hays, KsUsa 11,3167,032
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,4127,092
Hebron, NeUsa 11,1906,954
Helena, MtUsa 10,5856,578
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,3286,418
Henderson, NcUsa 11,0226,849
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,2797,009
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5217,159
Hernando, MsUsa 11,5627,185
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,7317,289
Highmore, SdUsa 10,6616,625
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,5066,529
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,0936,894
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,6646,627
Holly, CoUsa 11,4707,128
Homer, AkUsa 8,5715,326
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,9026,775
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,2737,005
Horton, KsUsa 11,1806,947
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,9326,793
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,9016,774
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,4106,469
Houma, LaUsa 12,1357,541
Houston, TexasUsa 12,2227,595
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,9576,809
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,4817,135
Huron, SdUsa 10,7166,659
HanoiVietnam 4,1562,583
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,9603,082
HarareZimbabwe 7,2874,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -