Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajsun with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 444276
KandaharAfghanistan 755469
KhostAfghanistan 594369
KunduzAfghanistan 228142
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,5429,658
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5115,910
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3562,707
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,8021,120
KandiBenin 7,0044,352
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1016,277
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,8266,106
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8276,107
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1916,333
Kenora, OnCanada 10,0656,255
Kingston, OnCanada 10,1556,311
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8244,862
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,2255,111
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,5415,307
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,9166,162
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 784487
KashiChina 773481
KunmingChina 3,6382,260
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1224,425
KhargaEgypt 3,7112,306
KosseirEgypt 3,3552,085
KajaaniFinland 3,8802,411
KuopioFinland 3,8072,366
KuusamoFinland 3,9162,434
KarlsruheGermany 4,7592,957
KasselGermany 4,6552,893
KonstanzGermany 4,7232,935
KumasiGhana 7,6984,784
KalamataGreece 3,9412,449
KerkiraGreece 4,0462,515
Kythira IslandGreece 3,8802,411
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,2104,481
Kap TobinGreenland 6,0153,738
KankanGuinea 8,1205,046
KindiaGuinea 8,4545,254
KissidougouGuinea 8,2545,129
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0217,470
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7862,974
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7872,975
KeszthelyHungary 4,1342,569
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0393,753
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,6611,654
KotaIndia 1,6641,034
KozhikodeIndia 3,1161,936
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,9374,932
KermanIran 1,289801
KermanshahIran 1,8441,146
Khoram AbadIran 1,7821,108
KilkennyIreland 5,7573,577
KingstonJamaica 12,7297,910
KagoshimaJapan 5,7143,551
KanazawaJapan 5,9853,719
KaruizawaJapan 6,1523,823
KatsuuraJapan 6,3533,948
KawaguchikoJapan 6,2103,859
KitamiesashiJapan 6,0883,783
KobeJapan 5,9563,701
KochiJapan 5,8713,648
KofuJapan 6,1853,843
KumagayaJapan 6,2293,870
KumamotoJapan 5,6673,522
KumejimaJapan 5,6593,517
KureJapan 5,7563,577
KushiroJapan 6,3043,917
KutchanJapan 6,0353,750
KyotoJapan 5,9843,719
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,6891,050
KitaleKenya 5,2793,280
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,0341,264
KufraLibya 4,4082,739
KaunasLithuania 3,7182,310
KlaipedaLithuania 3,9062,428
KybartaiLithuania 3,7792,348
KarongaMalawi 6,3743,961
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,0163,117
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,0793,778
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,2313,250
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,1443,196
KuantanMalaysia 5,2863,285
KuchingMalaysia 5,9933,724
KayesMali 8,0394,995
KeniebaMali 8,1255,049
KidalMali 6,6684,143
KitaMali 7,9574,945
KoutiaMali 7,6524,755
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,3146,409
KisinevMoldova 3,2412,014
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,2342,631
KhatgalMongolia 2,9201,815
KhovdMongolia 2,2451,395
KhujirtMongolia 3,0401,889
KhutagMongolia 3,0731,910
KenitraMorocco 6,4514,009
KalewaMyanmar 3,0631,904
KathaMyanmar 3,1611,964
KawthaungMyanmar 4,4302,753
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,2882,043
KengtungMyanmar 3,6222,251
KhamtiMyanmar 2,9911,859
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,8275,485
KathmanduNepal 2,0521,275
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0027,458
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9648,678
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0158,709
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,0208,712
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9798,687
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0128,707
KopuaNew Zealand 14,0648,739
KanoNigeria 6,4584,013
KangnungNorth Korea 5,3023,295
KarasjokNorway 4,2572,646
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,9053,048
KristiansandNorway 4,7232,935
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,7742,966
KhasabOman 1,6821,046
KarachiPakistan 1,490926
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,479919
KhanpurPakistan 1,110690
KhuzdarPakistan 1,154717
KororPalau 7,5254,676
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,9172,434
KlodzkoPoland 4,1572,583
KoszalinPoland 4,1992,609
KrakowPoland 3,9312,443
KalakanRussia 4,1132,556
KaliningradRussia 3,9222,437
KamenskoeRussia 6,7324,183
KandalaksaRussia 3,8802,411
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,6832,289
KazanRussia 2,3651,470
KemRussia 3,6462,265
KerchRussia 2,6561,650
KhabarovskRussia 5,4243,370
KirenskRussia 3,6532,270
KirovRussia 2,6001,616
KljuciRussia 6,7674,205
KolpasevRussia 2,5081,559
KorfRussia 6,8334,246
KostromaRussia 2,8931,798
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3903,349
KotlasRussia 2,9281,819
KrasnodarRussia 2,4381,515
KrasnojarskRussia 1,6331,014
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1661,346
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,7431,705
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7332,941
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,1101,311
KurganRussia 1,9251,196
KurskRussia 2,8371,763
KyraRussia 3,7402,324
KigaliRwanda 5,8643,644
KoldaSenegal 8,4495,250
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3715,202
KosiceSlovakia 3,8232,376
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6555,379
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,2193,243
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,6652,277
KadugliSudan 4,7932,978
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0532,518
KassalaSudan 3,9322,444
KhartoumSudan 4,2162,620
KostiSudan 4,3962,732
KalmarSweden 4,2102,616
KaresuandoSweden 4,3042,674
KarlstadSweden 4,4272,751
KristianstadSweden 4,3402,697
KamishliSyria 2,2841,420
KanchanaburiThailand 4,1632,587
Khlong YaiThailand 4,5932,854
Khon KaenThailand 4,2242,625
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,3262,688
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,2822,661
KairouanTunisia 5,0023,108
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,6451,643
KarsTurkey 2,0831,294
KastamonuTurkey 2,8591,777
KayseriTurkey 2,7481,708
KonyaTurkey 3,0151,873
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 822511
KushkaTurkmenistan 540336
KinlossUk 5,4073,360
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,7771,726
KievUkraine 3,1741,972
KirillovkaUkraine 2,6951,674
KirovogradUkraine 3,0211,877
KlepininoUkraine 2,8301,759
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,8961,799
Kovel’Ukraine 3,5962,235
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,9381,826
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,6516,619
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3966,460
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,2056,963
Keene, NhUsa 10,0926,272
Kenton, OhUsa 10,7366,671
Kenton, OkUsa 11,5937,204
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,3237,658
Kimball, NeUsa 11,1636,937
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5055,285
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,6257,224
Kinston, NcUsa 11,1216,911
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0266,852
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,2677,002
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7235,421
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,5954,720
KabompoZambia 7,2944,532
KabweZambia 7,1104,418
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1034,414
KafirondaZambia 6,9594,325
KaomaZambia 7,3644,576
KasamaZambia 6,5574,075
KasempaZambia 7,1844,464
KawambwaZambia 6,6424,128
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2674,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -