Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajsun with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 547340
ChlefAlgeria 5,7103,548
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,2693,274
CeresArgentina 15,2999,507
ChamicalArgentina 15,7009,756
ChepesArgentina 15,7719,800
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,23110,086
ConcordiaArgentina 15,0249,336
CórdobaArgentina 15,5629,671
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,5639,671
CorrientesArgentina 14,9009,259
CairnsAustralia 10,2006,338
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7377,294
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5245,297
CedunaAustralia 10,4126,470
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,9126,781
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,0526,247
Cobar MoAustralia 11,2316,979
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,7826,079
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7097,276
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0756,261
ChittagongBangladesh 2,9341,823
CharnocksBarbados 12,0667,498
CotonouBenin 7,3814,586
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,9868,070
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,1968,200
CabroboBrazil 12,0347,478
CaceresBrazil 14,1308,781
CaetiteBrazil 12,6897,885
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,6457,236
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,1418,788
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,1568,797
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,4898,382
Campos SalesBrazil 12,0227,471
CanavieirasBrazil 12,4747,751
CaparaoBrazil 13,0338,099
CapinopolisBrazil 13,5928,446
CaratingaBrazil 13,0138,087
CaravelasBrazil 12,6327,849
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8107,960
CarolinaBrazil 12,6597,866
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,9928,694
CataguasesBrazil 13,1588,176
CatalaoBrazil 13,4198,339
CatanduvaBrazil 13,6898,506
CaxiasBrazil 12,1327,539
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,3318,906
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,4977,145
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,2178,213
ChapecoBrazil 14,3478,915
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,7708,557
CipoBrazil 12,1357,541
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8798,003
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0788,127
CordeiroBrazil 13,1688,183
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8397,978
CorumbaBrazil 14,3098,892
CoximBrazil 14,0348,721
CrateusBrazil 11,9217,408
CuiabaBrazil 13,9628,676
CuritibaBrazil 13,9638,677
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0836,266
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,0665,013
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,1376,299
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,5694,703
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,5594,697
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,3025,159
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,9274,926
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,0046,216
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,8386,113
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4855,273
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2746,384
Chapais, QcCanada 9,5485,933
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3885,834
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,4035,843
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,3985,840
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,0946,272
Chatham, NbCanada 9,4395,866
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5575,317
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,2835,769
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7945,465
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0985,653
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,0134,979
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4214,611
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7146,036
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,8826,141
Comox, BcCanada 10,1676,318
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,4855,272
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3405,182
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9776,200
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2466,367
ChicoChile 16,55610,288
ChillanChile 16,43910,215
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,53310,273
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,9059,883
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,66510,356
Curico-General FreireChile 16,31710,139
ChangchunChina 4,8162,993
ChangduChina 2,8361,763
ChangshaChina 4,3412,697
ChengduChina 3,4522,145
ChongqingChina 3,7302,318
Camilo DazaColombia 13,4058,330
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,3502,703
CamagueyCuba 12,4547,739
CasablancaCuba 12,4887,760
ChebCzech Republic 4,4592,771
CopenhagenDenmark 4,4382,758
CabreraDominican Republic 12,1797,568
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,2957,640
CotuiDominican Republic 12,2417,607
CanarEcuador 14,7679,176
CairoEgypt 3,3912,107
CaenFrance 5,3873,348
ChateaurouxFrance 5,2943,290
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,1797,568
CocobeachGabon 7,1634,451
CologneGermany 4,8313,002
ChiosGreece 3,5532,208
CorfuGreece 4,0462,515
ConakryGuinea 8,5525,314
CatacamasHonduras 13,4808,377
CholutecaHonduras 13,6948,510
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,0821,915
CherrapunjiIndia 2,7181,689
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,7181,689
ChahbaharIran 1,564972
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8313,624
ClonesIreland 5,7053,545
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7843,594
CorkIreland 5,8553,639
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8573,640
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,9553,079
CameriItaly 4,8062,987
CampobassoItaly 4,4302,753
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,8793,032
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,9233,059
Cape FrascaItaly 4,9873,099
Cape MeleItaly 4,8833,035
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,4202,747
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,5172,807
CerviaItaly 4,5552,831
CiampinoItaly 4,5912,853
Cimone MountainItaly 4,6802,908
Cisa PassItaly 4,7342,942
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,6452,886
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,5232,811
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,5382,820
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,3002,672
ChibaJapan 6,3143,923
ChichibuJapan 6,2113,860
ChichijimaJapan 6,9424,314
ChoshiJapan 6,3683,957
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,8151,749
ChilekaMalawi 6,8704,269
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7744,210
ChitipaMalawi 6,3853,968
ChihuahuaMexico 12,5517,799
ComitanMexico 13,5878,443
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,0295,611
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,9282,441
ChoirMongolia 3,4522,145
CasablancaMorocco 6,5774,087
ChindeMozambique 7,0824,401
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,7142,308
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5118,396
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8688,618
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9308,657
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9298,655
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9228,651
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8298,593
CondegaNicaragua 13,6568,486
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,1222,561
ChejuNorth Korea 5,2813,282
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,2013,232
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,2893,287
ChhorPakistan 1,431889
ChitralPakistan 487303
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,4348,969
ConcepcionParaguay 14,5629,049
CajamarcaPeru 15,1359,405
ChachapoyasPeru 15,0129,328
ChiclayoPeru 15,1999,445
ChimbotePeru 15,3089,513
CuzcoPeru 15,1529,415
CzestochowaPoland 3,9832,475
CoimbraPortugal 6,3093,921
CalafatRomania 3,7192,311
CeahlauRomania 3,4712,157
ClujRomania 3,6522,269
ConstantaRomania 3,2632,027
CraiovaRomania 3,6422,263
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7222,935
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,3922,108
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5263,434
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9224,301
Cape UelenRussia 7,4354,621
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,7383,565
CaraRussia 4,2282,627
Cerdyn’Russia 2,5801,603
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2223,867
ChitaRussia 3,8542,395
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,8652,401
CokurdahRussia 5,7023,543
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,6282,876
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4625,880
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,9973,105
CaceresSpain 6,1823,842
CadizSpain 6,3173,925
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0133,736
CordobaSpain 6,1383,814
ColomboSri Lanka 3,7072,303
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,2132,618
ChanthaburiThailand 4,4692,777
Chiang MaiThailand 3,7522,331
Chiang RaiThailand 3,7372,322
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,3242,687
ChumphonThailand 4,4282,752
CanakkaleTurkey 3,4932,171
CorumTurkey 2,7691,721
CharjewTurkmenistan 328204
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12980
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,5323,438
CernovcyUkraine 3,4812,163
ChernigovUkraine 3,1521,959
CarrascoUruguay 15,0069,325
ColoniaUruguay 15,1409,408
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,0347,478
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,3097,027
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,6456,615
Camden, ScUsa 11,3427,048
Canton, NyUsa 10,0196,226
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,8466,740
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,9916,830
Caribou, MeUsa 9,5615,942
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,0886,890
Casper, WyUsa 10,9736,819
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4876,517
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,6196,598
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0636,874
Charles City, IaUsa 10,7686,691
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,4157,093
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,4147,093
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9236,788
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,2176,970
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,8296,729
Chaska, MnUsa 10,5886,580
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,3907,078
Chazy, NyUsa 9,9426,178
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,0166,224
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,2286,977
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,3607,059
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,1556,932
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,7666,690
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,7506,680
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,2697,003
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,6706,630
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,0626,874
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,9586,809
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,9436,800
Circleville, OhUsa 10,8446,739
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,0256,851
Clark, SdUsa 10,6466,615
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,6777,256
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,2446,987
Clayton, NmUsa 11,6557,243
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,6236,601
Clinton, IaUsa 10,8036,713
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6015,345
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,6646,627
College Park, MdUsa 10,6856,640
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,4127,091
Columbia, MoUsa 11,1976,958
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,3517,054
Columbus, GaUsa 10,9756,820
Columbus, InUsa 11,0056,839
Columbus, KsUsa 11,4567,119
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,8016,712
Conception, MoUsa 11,1336,918
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,2336,980
Conway, ArUsa 11,5987,207
Conway, ScUsa 11,2626,998
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,2146,347
Corning, ArUsa 11,4657,125
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,0386,238
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,5087,773
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0187,468
Cortland, NyUsa 10,3016,401
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7526,682
Covington, LaUsa 11,9657,435
Covington, TnUsa 11,4387,108
Crete, NeUsa 11,0636,875
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,6826,638
CimbajUzbekistan 818508
CaracasVenezuela 12,8037,956
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,7707,935
CoroVenezuela 12,9098,022
ChipataZambia 6,7904,219
ChomaZambia 7,4144,607
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4304,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -