Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajsun with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,2493,883
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,5343,439
AlgiersAlgeria 5,5303,436
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,1473,198
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,2009,445
AzulArgentina 15,4039,572
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9546,807
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6706,009
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,7846,080
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6766,013
AmberleyAustralia 11,5017,147
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,7721,101
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,595991
AimoresBrazil 12,8998,016
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,2187,592
AltamiraBrazil 12,7677,934
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,5118,396
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,3968,324
ApodiBrazil 11,7057,274
AracajuBrazil 11,9967,454
AracuaiBrazil 12,8227,968
AragarcasBrazil 13,6488,481
AraxaBrazil 13,4168,337
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,8317,352
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2706,382
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2526,371
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0364,994
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,9675,572
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,3143,924
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9016,153
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,1236,290
AbecheChad 5,2893,287
AntofagastaChile 15,6969,753
AricaChile 15,3629,546
AltaiChina 1,9931,239
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,3798,935
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,3018,887
AraucaColombia 13,3658,305
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,2327,601
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,1937,577
AzuaDominican Republic 12,3377,667
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4702,156
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3112,057
AswanEgypt 3,6082,242
AsyutEgypt 3,5822,226
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,7808,563
AsmaraEritrea 3,7632,338
AssabEritrea 3,6952,296
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,3142,681
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,8913,040
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9159,890
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,5175,292
AccraGhana 7,6524,755
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,5202,188
AthensGreece 3,7712,343
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,7752,346
AasiaatGreenland 7,1524,445
AmmassalikGreenland 6,8174,236
AputiteqGreenland 6,4984,038
AkureyriIceland 5,9863,720
AgraIndia 1,589988
AhmedabadIndia 1,7601,094
AkolaIndia 2,1631,344
AllahabadIndia 1,9691,223
AmritsarIndia 1,010628
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,7934,842
AbadanIran 1,9421,207
ArakIran 1,6271,011
AlbengaItaly 4,8843,035
AlgheroItaly 4,9723,090
AmendolaItaly 4,3452,700
AnconaItaly 4,4732,779
ArezzoItaly 4,6082,863
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0024,972
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9444,936
AbashiriJapan 6,2513,884
AburatsuJapan 5,7863,596
AikawaJapan 6,0493,759
AjiroJapan 6,2593,889
AkitaJapan 6,1213,804
AkuneJapan 5,6623,518
AomoriJapan 6,1243,806
AsahikawaJapan 6,1213,803
AsosanJapan 5,6953,539
AmmanJordan 2,9081,807
AlmatyKazakhstan 992616
AinaziLatvia 3,7672,341
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,2143,862
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,1623,829
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,6644,141
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,9223,680
AtarMauritania 7,7894,840
AgalegaMauritius 5,5133,426
AcapulcoMexico 13,7558,547
AayanbulagMongolia 2,6861,669
AltaiMongolia 2,5401,578
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0351,886
AgadirMorocco 6,9054,291
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9373,068
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7648,553
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8698,619
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9278,654
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8248,590
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8808,625
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,9148,646
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8098,581
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8008,576
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,7998,575
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,7998,575
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,7998,575
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,7998,575
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,7998,575
AgadezNiger 6,1813,841
AsuncionParaguay 14,6849,125
ArequipaPeru 15,3259,523
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,6773,527
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,83011,080
AradRomania 3,8272,378
AjanRussia 5,4393,380
AldanRussia 4,6642,898
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9841,233
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,5831,605
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,8403,629
AnadyrRussia 7,0844,402
ArkhangelskRussia 3,4072,117
ArmavirRussia 2,2851,420
AstrakhanRussia 1,8131,126
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,6498,482
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1703,834
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,8513,636
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,7663,583
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,9833,718
Abu HamedSudan 3,8642,401
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3212,685
AqiqSudan 3,5802,225
ArbaatSudan 3,5532,208
AromaSudan 3,9222,437
AtbaraSudan 3,9462,452
Abu KamalSyria 2,3841,482
AleppoSyria 2,6551,650
AranyaprathetThailand 4,4142,743
AtakpameTogo 7,4044,601
AdanaTurkey 2,8001,740
AfyonTurkey 3,1711,970
AnkaraTurkey 2,9511,833
AntalyaTurkey 3,1981,987
AshgabatTurkmenistan 794494
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3343,314
AberporthUk 5,5903,474
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5493,448
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,8301,759
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,8641,780
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9361,203
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,9471,210
ArtigasUruguay 14,8519,229
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,6197,220
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,6026,588
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4816,513
Abilene, TxUsa 12,0467,486
Ada, MnUsa 10,4126,470
Adrian, MiUsa 10,6336,607
Aiken, ScUsa 11,3807,072
Akron, OhUsa 10,6596,623
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5757,193
Albany, GaUsa 11,6597,245
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,1906,332
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,7066,653
Albion, NeUsa 10,9726,818
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,8477,362
Aledo, IlUsa 10,9346,795
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,7546,683
Algona, IaUsa 10,7896,704
Alice, TxUsa 12,4957,764
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,4606,500
Alliance, NeUsa 11,0346,857
Alma, MiUsa 10,5606,562
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,3046,403
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,3307,662
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7707,314
Amherst, MaUsa 10,2306,357
Amite, LaUsa 12,0107,463
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4665,261
Anderson, InUsa 10,9016,774
Anderson, ScUsa 11,3167,032
Angelica, NyUsa 10,4276,479
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,6336,607
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4945,900
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,9297,413
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,0877,511
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,2556,994
Ashland, WiUsa 10,2976,398
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5716,569
Atchison, KsUsa 11,1826,949
Athens, GaUsa 11,4357,106
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,5057,149
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,5426,551
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6474,752
Auburn, NeUsa 11,1536,931
Augusta, GaUsa 11,4437,111
Augusta, MtUsa 10,5416,550
Aurora, IlUsa 10,7516,681
Austin, TxUsa 12,2397,605
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 601374
AndizanUzbekistan 522324
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0458,106
AdenYemen 3,5722,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -