Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajsun with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,0612,524
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,6709,738
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,4519,601
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,7659,797
ViennaAustria 4,1862,601
VitebskBelarus 3,3352,073
VassourasBrazil 13,3038,266
VicosaBrazil 13,1328,161
VitoriaBrazil 12,8878,008
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,5967,827
VarnaBulgaria 3,3242,066
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,8186,101
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2446,366
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,8186,101
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,8336,111
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,3016,401
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,3286,418
ValdiviaChile 16,61910,327
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,52010,265
VallenarChile 15,9789,929
ValparaisoChile 16,23310,087
VanguardiaColombia 13,8148,584
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,2658,864
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,5452,824
VestervigDenmark 4,7012,922
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,2847,634
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,2227,595
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,2617,619
VilsandiEstonia 3,9272,440
VaasaFinland 4,0872,540
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1563,825
VeravalIndia 1,9481,210
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,7631,717
ValentiaIreland 5,9693,710
VeniceItaly 4,5252,812
VeronaItaly 4,6412,884
VicenzaItaly 4,5862,850
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,6132,867
ViterboItaly 4,6172,869
VolterraItaly 4,6872,913
VientianeLaos 4,0972,546
VarenaLithuania 3,6592,274
VilniusLithuania 3,6322,257
VeracruzMexico 13,4058,330
VlissingenNetherlands 5,0563,142
VaernesNorway 4,6212,872
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,6892,914
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,1442,575
VillarricaParaguay 14,6069,076
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,5102,181
VanavaraRussia 3,4672,154
VasileviciRussia 3,2672,030
Velikie LukiRussia 3,3562,085
VerhojanskRussia 5,1333,190
ViljujskRussia 4,5392,820
VitimRussia 3,9582,460
Vize IslandRussia 4,6112,866
VladivostokRussia 5,3503,324
VolgogradRussia 2,1591,342
VologdaRussia 3,0411,890
VoronezRussia 2,6351,637
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,8194,237
VytegraRussia 3,3082,055
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,9133,053
ValenciaSpain 5,7173,553
ValladolidSpain 5,9653,707
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2353,874
VisbySweden 4,1092,554
VanTurkey 2,0751,289
ValleyUk 5,5593,455
VinnitsaUkraine 3,2932,046
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,4517,116
Valdez, AkUsa 8,5595,319
Valentine, NeUsa 10,9166,784
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,6416,612
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,8696,754
Vevay, InUsa 11,0026,837
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,8497,363
Victoria, TxUsa 12,3797,692
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,6166,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -