Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajsun with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,3259,523
ReconquistaArgentina 15,0699,364
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,6419,720
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,34510,157
RivadaviaArgentina 15,0839,373
RosarioArgentina 15,3359,529
RichmondAustralia 11,7437,297
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,0376,859
RecifeBrazil 11,6177,219
RemansoBrazil 12,3517,675
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,5529,043
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,2908,259
Rio NegroBrazil 14,0478,729
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,6628,490
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9656,192
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,9186,163
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,1256,292
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1276,293
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3904,592
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0876,268
Roberval, QcCanada 9,5765,951
RuoqiangChina 1,8201,131
Rafael NunezColombia 13,3648,304
RandersDenmark 4,5952,856
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,3617,681
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,1907,575
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,74911,651
RumipambaEcuador 14,6079,077
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1241,941
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2402,014
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3022,052
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,1807,569
RostockGermany 4,4632,774
RhodesGreece 3,4402,138
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8733,650
ReykhólarIceland 6,1753,837
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2073,857
RamsarIran 1,463909
RashtIran 1,547961
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7003,542
RadicofaniItaly 4,6282,876
Resia PassItaly 4,6402,883
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5352,818
RivoltoItaly 4,4632,773
Rolle PassItaly 4,5532,830
RomeItaly 4,5942,855
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,6192,870
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,4332,755
RumoiJapan 6,0583,764
RigaLatvia 3,7622,338
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,7732,345
RodriguesMauritius 6,4494,007
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,9091,807
RabatMorocco 6,4784,025
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,6922,294
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,9624,948
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9038,640
RangioraNew Zealand 13,9168,647
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,8128,583
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,9898,693
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9828,689
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7688,555
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,8878,629
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,1348,783
RivasNicaragua 13,8268,592
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,182734
RebolyRussia 3,7232,314
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4361,514
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,4441,519
RagaSudan 5,3043,296
RashadSudan 4,6222,872
RenkSudan 4,5012,797
RumbekSudan 5,1363,192
RanongThailand 4,4312,754
Roi EtThailand 4,3242,687
RizeTurkey 2,2981,428
RepetekTurkmenistan 352219
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,1571,962
RomnyUkraine 2,9841,855
RovnoUkraine 3,4872,167
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,7541,090
RochaUruguay 14,8489,227
Racine, WiUsa 10,6686,630
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,0676,877
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,8176,722
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,8156,721
Reading, PaUsa 10,5116,532
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,2506,991
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,7376,672
Redding, CaUsa 11,2116,967
Redlands, CaUsa 11,9757,441
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,3467,051
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,8276,728
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,8476,740
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,8476,740
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,9696,816
Rochester, MnUsa 10,6596,623
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,3046,403
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,8286,729
Rockford, IlUsa 10,7596,686
Rockville, InUsa 10,9316,793
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,9176,784
Rome, GaUsa 11,4897,140
Roseau, MnUsa 10,1796,325
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9286,791
Roswell, NmUsa 12,0197,469
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,6456,615
Rushville, IlUsa 11,0416,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -