Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajsun with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,6007,208
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3953,974
WilliamtownAustralia 11,7707,314
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,5086,530
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0795,642
WoomeraAustralia 10,5546,558
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7025,408
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,9595,567
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,3656,441
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9845,583
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,8295,486
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,2606,376
Windsor, OnCanada 10,5716,569
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,0996,275
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,9766,199
WillemstadCuraçao 12,7937,950
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0177,467
WajimaJapan 5,9703,710
WakamatsuJapan 6,2093,858
WakayamaJapan 5,9743,712
WakkanaiJapan 6,0023,730
WajirKenya 4,9053,048
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,7405,431
WindhoekNamibia 8,5415,307
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9108,644
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,0778,747
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,0448,727
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8628,614
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,0088,704
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,0518,731
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,0278,717
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9998,699
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,9918,694
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6438,478
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,0818,750
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9878,692
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,0208,712
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,1088,767
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,0018,700
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8178,586
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,0148,709
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,9628,676
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9988,698
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,0028,701
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7748,559
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8638,615
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,8698,618
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,7848,565
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,8798,625
WintonNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,7678,555
WarsawPoland 3,8622,400
WroclawPoland 4,1372,571
WonsanSouth Korea 5,1293,187
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2372,633
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8692,404
WauSudan 5,1873,223
WaddingtonUk 5,2993,293
Waco, TxUsa 12,0867,510
Wake IslandUsa 9,4855,894
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,3327,042
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,9556,808
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,3427,048
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6336,607
Walnut, IlUsa 10,8036,713
Warren, OhUsa 10,6356,609
Warren, PaUsa 10,4646,502
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,1476,927
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,7016,650
Washington, IaUsa 10,9596,810
Washington, InUsa 11,0366,858
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,6497,239
Watertown, NyUsa 10,1556,310
Watertown, SdUsa 10,6296,605
Watertown, WiUsa 10,6726,632
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,6846,639
Waverly, OhUsa 10,9086,778
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,6767,256
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,8297,351
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,4847,136
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,9747,441
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,6727,253
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,7366,672
West Chester, PaUsa 10,5476,554
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,0377,480
West Point, GaUsa 11,5927,204
West Point, NyUsa 10,3686,443
White Hall, IlUsa 11,1216,911
Whitestown, InUsa 10,9016,774
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,8567,367
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,4357,106
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4106,469
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,4066,466
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,8826,762
Williamson, WvUsa 10,9756,820
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,4606,500
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,3676,442
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,5476,554
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,5646,565
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,1906,954
Windsor, IlUsa 11,0936,894
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,9176,784
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,7106,655
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,2056,963
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,3596,437
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,3427,048
Winslow, AzUsa 11,8717,377
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,2416,985
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,7566,684
Wooster, OhUsa 10,6876,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -