Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajsun with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,6113,487
DjelfaAlgeria 5,6193,491
DavisAntarctica 11,9067,399
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1685,697
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6795,393
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3873,969
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,4867,137
DhakaBangladesh 2,7381,702
D’UccleBelgium 5,0153,116
DiamantinaBrazil 13,0438,105
DiamantinoBrazil 13,9158,647
DouradosBrazil 14,2658,865
DoualaCameroon 6,9284,305
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,7995,468
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,0086,219
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,5465,932
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,1535,688
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,8755,515
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,6474,752
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,5485,933
Dryden, OnCanada 10,0316,233
DuianChina 2,7311,697
DubrovnikCroatia 4,1272,565
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,8052,364
DajabonDominican Republic 12,2897,636
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,3927,701
DabaaEgypt 3,6082,242
DakhlaEgypt 3,8442,389
DijonFrance 5,0353,129
DresdenGermany 4,3552,707
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,7883,597
DebrecenHungary 3,7992,361
DalatangiIceland 5,7933,600
DaltonganjIndia 2,2411,392
DarbhangaIndia 2,2031,369
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,8371,763
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,8441,767
DumkaIndia 2,4471,520
DwarkaIndia 1,7701,100
DezfulIran 1,8261,135
DublinIreland 5,6653,520
DecimomannuItaly 4,9593,082
DobbiacoItaly 4,5132,805
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,9724,954
Deir-AllaJordan 2,9301,821
DagorettiKenya 5,3873,348
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,5732,220
DedzaMalawi 6,7734,209
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1581,962
DashbalbarMongolia 3,9162,433
DaweiMyanmar 4,0592,522
De BiltNetherlands 4,9373,068
De KooyNetherlands 4,9533,078
Den HelderNetherlands 4,9543,079
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,0588,736
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8898,631
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6848,504
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8498,606
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8718,620
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,7282,938
DalbandinPakistan 1,068664
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 786489
DirPakistan 532331
DroshPakistan 502312
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,7133,550
DohaQatar 2,0581,279
DorohoiRomania 3,4422,139
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9912,480
DudinkaRussia 3,6502,268
DzardzanRussia 4,7722,965
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,0741,289
DakarSenegal 8,5465,310
DaruSierra Leone 8,4175,231
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4635,259
DamazinSudan 4,3802,722
DongolaSudan 4,1202,560
DamascusSyria 2,8051,743
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,8041,743
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4221,505
DusanbeTajikistan 14087
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7883,597
DjerbaTunisia 5,0303,126
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3561,464
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4593,393
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,5323,438
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,8221,754
DonetskUkraine 2,6071,620
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8221,132
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,3997,083
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,8636,750
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9447,422
Danville, IlUsa 10,9606,811
Darlington, ScUsa 11,2526,992
Davenport, WaUsa 10,4546,496
David City, NeUsa 11,0386,859
Dayton, OhUsa 10,8566,746
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6026,588
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,8347,354
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7047,273
Decatur, IlUsa 10,9886,828
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,4007,706
Delaware, OhUsa 10,8056,715
Delphine, InUsa 10,8276,728
Denton, MdUsa 10,6456,615
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,3087,027
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,9396,798
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4317,103
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,4126,470
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,5886,579
Dickson, TnUsa 11,3527,055
Dillon, MtUsa 10,7646,689
Dixon, IlUsa 10,8036,713
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,4677,126
Dover, DeUsa 10,6456,615
Dover, TnUsa 11,3797,071
Dublin, TxUsa 12,0607,494
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,7786,698
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,3406,425
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,1996,959
Durham, NhUsa 10,0506,245
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,8284,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -