Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajsun with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,3923,351
In SalahAlgeria 6,0533,761
InnsbruckAustria 4,5702,840
IbiriteBrazil 13,1928,198
IguatuBrazil 11,8857,385
IlheusBrazil 12,4287,723
ImperatrizBrazil 12,5367,790
IndaialBrazil 14,0418,725
IpameriBrazil 13,4098,333
IraiBrazil 14,4048,951
IreceBrazil 12,4427,732
ItaberabaBrazil 12,4007,705
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,2778,251
ItaitubaBrazil 13,1618,178
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,9538,049
ItaperunaBrazil 13,0768,125
ItapevaBrazil 13,8478,605
ItirucuBrazil 12,4117,713
ItuacuBrazil 12,5597,804
IvinhemaBrazil 14,1938,820
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7314,804
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,7955,465
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,0485,001
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,0294,989
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9934,345
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,4939,628
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,75211,652
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,21610,077
ImbertDominican Republic 12,2127,589
IzobambaEcuador 14,5459,039
IsmailiaEgypt 3,2962,048
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,7398,538
IoanninaGreece 3,9692,467
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,0614,388
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,0133,736
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,9071,185
IranshahrIran 1,365848
IstranaItaly 4,5402,821
IidaJapan 6,1323,810
IizukaJapan 5,6283,497
IrakoJapan 6,1153,800
IriomotejimaJapan 5,5003,418
IrozakiJapan 6,2613,890
IshigakijimaJapan 5,5403,443
IshinomakiJapan 6,2743,899
IwamizawaJapan 6,1003,790
IzuharaJapan 5,4853,408
IrbidJordan 2,8961,800
IfraneMorocco 6,3753,961
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7368,536
IlorinNigeria 7,0434,377
InchonNorth Korea 5,1253,185
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0543,140
IslamabadPakistan 736457
IquitosPeru 14,4818,999
IloiloPhilippines 6,2663,894
IasiRomania 3,3452,078
IcaRussia 6,5044,041
IlirnejRussia 6,5724,084
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,4203,368
IrkutskRussia 3,2512,020
Ivdel’Russia 2,5441,581
IbizaSpain 5,5933,476
IspartaTurkey 3,1921,983
IstanbulTurkey 3,2552,023
IzmirTurkey 3,4652,153
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,5942,234
IzmailUkraine 3,2452,017
Imperial, NeUsa 11,1406,923
Independence, KsUsa 11,4777,132
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,0786,262
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,9376,797
Indianola, IaUsa 11,0046,838
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,1796,325
Inverness, FlUsa 11,8867,386
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,8246,726
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,3316,420
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,3276,417
IsokaZambia 6,4604,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -