Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajsun with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 387240
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 511318
JuninArgentina 15,4139,578
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,8958,635
JacobinaBrazil 12,3127,651
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,6437,235
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,5487,176
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,2338,223
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,2378,226
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8536,123
JiuquanChina 2,6961,675
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,8898,631
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,2717,625
JimaniDominican Republic 12,4157,715
JoensuuFinland 3,7082,304
JokioinenFinland 3,9162,434
JyvskylFinland 3,8752,408
JakobshavnGreenland 7,0634,389
JulianehbGreenland 7,4714,643
JagdalpurIndia 2,5641,593
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,4103,984
JerusalemIsrael 2,9801,852
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,7368,536
JosNigeria 6,5774,087
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,5233,432
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,5113,425
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,107688
JhelumPakistan 830516
JiwaniPakistan 1,547961
JuliacaPeru 15,1479,412
JakutskRussia 4,9213,058
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,9981,242
JenisejskRussia 2,8791,789
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,3673,957
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,0183,740
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6746,011
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,2432,015
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,3702,094
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2275,112
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,2873,907
JubaSudan 5,1643,209
JokkmokkSweden 4,3182,683
JönköpingSweden 4,3582,708
Jonkoping ASweden 4,3622,711
JendoubaTunisia 5,0783,156
JerbaTunisia 5,0193,119
JerseyUk 5,5093,423
JaltaUkraine 2,8241,755
Jackson, MsUsa 11,8297,350
Jackson, TnUsa 11,4447,112
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,7247,285
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,0156,845
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,6286,604
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,0885,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -