Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajsun with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,7758,560
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,8872,415
ParanaArgentina 15,2599,482
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,8729,242
PehuajoArgentina 15,5479,661
PergaminoArgentina 15,3579,543
PigeArgentina 15,6479,723
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,5499,662
PosadasArgentina 14,6529,105
PresidenciaArgentina 15,0179,332
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,12110,018
Punta IndioArgentina 15,1369,405
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2895,773
Port HedlandAustralia 8,4375,243
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7464,814
ParakouBenin 7,1534,445
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,8677,374
ParacatuBrazil 13,2648,242
ParanaBrazil 13,0458,107
ParanaguaBrazil 13,9048,640
ParanaibaBrazil 13,7968,573
ParintinsBrazil 13,1018,141
ParnaibaBrazil 11,8727,378
Passo FundoBrazil 14,3888,941
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,3208,277
PaulistanaBrazil 12,1657,559
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,9967,455
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6997,891
PeixeBrazil 13,0738,124
PetrolinaBrazil 12,1937,577
PicosBrazil 12,1237,533
PiraiBrazil 13,3378,288
PirenopolisBrazil 13,3608,302
PompeuBrazil 13,2268,219
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,3608,924
Porto De MozBrazil 12,6627,868
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,1658,802
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,1478,791
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,3768,933
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,9878,071
PosseBrazil 13,0208,091
PlevenBulgaria 3,5912,232
PlovdivBulgaria 3,5962,235
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,7622,959
Peace River, AbCanada 9,5065,907
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,0044,974
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2456,366
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,0106,221
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,2186,350
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,8086,095
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,2116,345
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,0995,654
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,0306,233
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,1166,286
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8276,107
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7326,048
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5935,961
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0166,224
ParronChile 16,24410,094
Puerto AysenChile 16,63310,336
Puerto MonttChile 16,63510,337
Punta ArenasChile 16,42710,208
PingbianChina 4,2382,633
PeralesColombia 13,8918,632
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,2208,215
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9238,652
PragueCzech Republic 4,3262,688
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,4367,728
PimentelDominican Republic 12,2347,603
PoloDominican Republic 12,4047,708
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,2087,586
PichilingueEcuador 14,6719,116
PortoviejoEcuador 14,7299,153
PuyoEcuador 14,6089,077
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2652,029
ParisFrance 5,1983,230
PerpignanFrance 5,3323,314
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7406,053
Port-GentilGabon 7,3614,574
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,2399,470
PotsdamGermany 4,4002,734
PatrasGreece 3,9302,442
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,8914,282
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,3904,592
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,9417,420
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,4387,729
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,3508,296
PecsHungary 4,0652,526
PambanIndia 3,4332,133
PuneIndia 2,2801,417
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,5193,430
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,0453,757
PadovaItaly 4,5632,835
Paganella MountainItaly 4,6132,867
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,6422,884
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,6572,894
PantelleriaItaly 4,8002,983
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6962,918
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,9093,051
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,5642,836
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,4462,763
PiacenzaItaly 4,7392,945
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,7172,931
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,5512,828
Ponza IslandItaly 4,5852,849
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,3592,709
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,6062,862
PrizziItaly 4,6462,887
PakseLaos 4,5612,835
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,9523,077
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,5614,077
PlaisanceMauritius 6,5954,098
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,6175,976
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,0402,510
PatheinMyanmar 3,5902,231
PutaoMyanmar 3,0551,898
PyiMyanmar 3,4612,151
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1157,528
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8968,635
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,0238,714
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,0238,714
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9998,699
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8148,584
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9398,662
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,4578,362
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,0934,408
PohangNorth Korea 5,4123,363
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,9993,106
PadidanPakistan 1,265786
PanjgurPakistan 1,282797
ParachinarPakistan 547340
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,480920
PeshawarPakistan 612380
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,7976,088
PilarParaguay 14,8319,216
PiscoPeru 15,5069,636
PiuraPeru 15,1139,391
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,8639,236
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,0153,738
PoznanPoland 4,1442,575
PrzemyslPoland 3,7172,310
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2343,874
PortalegrePortugal 6,2753,899
Porto Portugal 6,2823,904
PavelecRussia 2,7381,701
PecoraRussia 3,0651,905
PermRussia 2,3371,452
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7964,223
PetrozavodskRussia 3,4542,146
PjatigorskRussia 2,1171,316
PoronajskRussia 5,9613,704
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5321,574
Providenja BayRussia 7,4554,633
PskovRussia 3,5432,202
PodorSenegal 8,1985,094
PopradSlovakia 3,8972,422
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1025,656
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1905,090
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,4573,391
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,5862,228
Port SudanSudan 3,5522,207
ParamariboSuriname 12,3237,658
PiteňSweden 4,1952,607
PalmyraSyria 2,6081,621
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7739,801
PhetchabunThailand 4,0982,546
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,0022,487
PhraeThailand 3,8932,419
PhuketThailand 4,5982,857
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,5702,840
Prachin BuriThailand 4,2992,671
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,3612,710
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,4057,708
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,6103,486
PoltavaUkraine 2,8771,788
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,9639,298
PradoUruguay 15,0249,336
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,9279,276
Palestine, IlUsa 11,0656,876
Pana, IlUsa 11,0556,870
Paoli, InUsa 11,0056,839
Paris, IlUsa 10,9606,811
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,3896,456
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,9867,449
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,0786,884
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,7507,302
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,5207,159
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,1536,931
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6686,629
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,9287,412
Peoria, IlUsa 10,9366,796
Perry, OkUsa 11,6067,212
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5286,542
Philo, OhUsa 10,7716,693
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,0497,488
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,7496,680
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,6807,258
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,3596,437
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,7266,665
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6566,622
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,3686,443
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,1426,302
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,4657,125
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,9956,833
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,3596,437
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,8836,763
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,5937,204
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3776,448
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1907,575
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,4096,468
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3776,448
Portage, WiUsa 10,5676,566
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9606,189
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6466,615
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,7206,661
Prescott, ArUsa 11,7317,290
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4016,464
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,7436,676
Princeton, InUsa 11,1706,941
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,1896,332
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,4687,127
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,2698,245
PetaukeZambia 6,9294,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -